Sold2018Reverend Frederick Christian Jackson (1825-1898)Reverend Frederick Christian Jackson (1825-1898) British. Sailing Ships off the West Country Coast, Watercolour, Signed, and Inscribed on a label on reverse, 10.5" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY SIGNED OIL PAINTINGGEORG CORNICELIUS(German 1825-1898)Faith Oil on canvasSigned lower right 'G. Cornicelius' and stretcher with partial old label inscribed 'Prof. Cornicelius'36 inches x 24 inches (91.5 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR FREDERICK REMINGTON ILLUSTRATED BOOKSA GROUP OF FOUR FREDERICK REMINGTON ILLUSTRATED BOOKS. Comprising "Remington's Frontier Sketches", Werner Company, 1898, "The book of the American Indian", Harper & Brothers, 1923, "Drawings by FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Typewriter, 1898Jackson Typewriter, 1898 Joseph Hassel Jackson. Serial no. 653, American "Grasshopper-action" typewriter with nickel-plated maker's plaque: "Patented Jackson Typewriter, Boston, Mass.", very attractivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Typewriter, 1898Jackson Typewriter, 1898 Joseph Hassel Jackson. Serial no. 547, American "Grasshopper-action" typewriter with nickel-plated maker's plaque: "Patented Jackson Typewriter, Boston, Mass.", attractive decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Typewriter, 1898Jackson Typewriter, 1898 Joseph Hassel Jackson, serial no. 705, American "grasshopper-action" typewriter, with nickel-plated maker's plaque: "Patented Jackson Typewriter, Boston, Mass.", somewhat rustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 17"in H x 20 1/2"iin W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Painting-industrial scenes Biography: CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Still Life OilFrederick William Jackson (British, 1859-1918) Titled: Still life flowers in a stoneware vase. (still life oil painting of wild flowers in vase.)Oil on canvasSigned. F.W. JacksonDimensions: 28 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.F. Martin IV Signed Limited Edition # 7/30 CEO GuitarC.F. Martin IV Signed Limited Edition # 7/30 Guitar -Hand Crafted and Signed by C.F. Martin IV. Christian Frederick Martin IV spent 35 years as the company’s Chief Executive Officer (now resumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL COMMEMORATIVE FORK AND SPOON SETS by A...TWENTY-THREE DUTCH STERLING SILVER PARCEL GILT AND ENAMEL COMMEMORATIVE FORK AND SPOON SETS by Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen, 1898-1923 Sets comprising two sets of 1898 Christian IX 80th Year, two setsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952)Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952) Firewood, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right 20.5 in. h. x 31 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1952) Bermuda,Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1952)Bermuda, 1946Gouache on cardboardSigned and dated 1946 lower right15 in. h. x 20 in. w. Carl Gaertner was one of the greatest painters to emerge from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Carl Frederick GaertnerCarl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1982), "Winter," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label, sight: 18"h x 20"w, overall: 21.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Victorio, oil on canvas, 32 x 40oil on canvas 32 x 40 in signed lower right: Kenneth Riley 86 CA © Provenance: Settlers West Galleries, 1987 From a Private Collection Victorio (Bidu-ya, Beduiat; ca. 1825-October 14, 1880) The waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940), Gray Weather, 25 x 30Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940), Gray Weather, oil on canvas, 25 x 30, signed lower right: Waugh, Provenance: The Edwin A. Aldrich Collection, Hyde Park, NY (label verso); From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning BreakfastRod Frederick (1956-) Early Morning Breakfast acrylic on canvas 18 x 32 inches (diptych) 25 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Rod Frederick © Provenance: From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Gathering Wood" by William Frederick WitheringtonLandscape with figures painted by listed English artist William Frederick Witherington (1785-1865). Oil on canvas signed lower left with large period gilt frame.Provenence: Private CT collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER (American 1898-1976)Untitled (Red Tree) - c. 1970LithographPencil signed lower right, numbered 51/00 lower leftSheet size 30.6 inches x 23 inches, contained in a glazed frame overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF DEWEY ALBINSON AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGSDEWEY ALBINSON(American 1898-1971)The Barn and The Mill - a pair, circa 1937-1942Both oil on canvasVerso with artist signed label with title and dated 1942 and signed lower left and inscribed on versSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK R. SPENCER (American 1806-1875) A PAINTING, "FREDERICK R. SPENCER (American 1806-1875) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Andrew Jackson," oil on board. 28" x 23" Provenance: This portrait was given to Percy Selden Straus in 1944 under the will of his fatSee Sold Price
Sold201814 1/2" Bird Effigy Great Pipe. Christian Co, KY.14 1/2" Bird (Raven) Effigy Great Pipe. Christian Co, KY. Ex-Jack Roberts, Raymond Vietzen. Professionally restored. Large, very well made with wings and feet depicted. Jackson COASee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGHA VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGH PRIEST Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Christ bearing a mitre with perpendulia, in combiSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1888-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1888-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt RoadUS$5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJackson (J.G.) & G.T.Andrews. Illustrations of Bishop West's Chapel, in Putney Church, Surrey,£480
20 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
3 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Pouch Caro Heart Cannage Calf Leather S5097UNID Shoulder BagUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are DoubleUS$1,000,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 5/16" Hixton Eared Scottsbluff (Cody Complex) found in Jackson County, WI w/ Keele COAUS$370(8 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a ForestUS$600