Sold2019Kleine Hevajra-FigurBronze, vergoldet. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajra und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 15 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Yab Yum Painted Thangka 23''x18''. PolychromeTibetan Yab Yum Painted Thangka 23''x18''. Polychrome painted buddhist thangka with central yab yum figure. Consecrated on verso. Overall excellent condition. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka with Mahakala and his Consort in Yab Yum, 19thOpaque waterbased pigments with gold on cloth; silk brocade frame Tibet, 19th century Depiction of the six armed and three headed Mahakala with his consort in Yab Yum on a lotus base In his hand varioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Nyingma Thangka of MahakalaNyingma Thangka des Mahakala Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leinen, Baumwolle. B 63 cm. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Antiquitätenhandel Delhi, 1968. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. AnlässlichSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Thangka of VajrasattvaThangka des Vajrasattva Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle, Holz. B 62 cm. L 98 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Thangka Painting of Buddhas Yab YumChinese Thangka Painting of Buddhas Yab Yum 35-1/2'' H; 24-3/4'' W; 142 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibet Vajrakila Protector Yab-yum Dorje Phurba Buddha Bronze Statue - 12 inchesibet Vajrakila Protector Yab-yum Dorje Phurba Buddha Bronze StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka, 20th C. Chakrasamvara In Yab-YumTibetan Thangka, 20th C. Chakrasamvara in yab-yum with his Shakti Vajravarahi. Surrounded by a halo of flames. Size: 26'' x 19.5'', 66 x 50 cm (sight); 51'' x 34'', 130 x 86 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded byA SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded by other deities in landscape with clouds and waves below sun and moon. Mounted on a silk brocade, dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded byA SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded by other deities in landscape with clouds and waves below sun and moon. Mounted on a silk brocade, dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka su seta raffigurante Samwara in Yab-Yum circondato da altre divinità , Nepal, XVIII secolo.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY TIBETAN BRONZE MANDKESVARA YAB YUM BUDDHAAN EARLY TIBETAN BRONZE MANDKESVARA YAB YUM BUDDHA depicting the deity Hevajra in his Capaladhara manifestation bracing his female consort Nairatmya - mounted on a moulded base 27cm high 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Große Hevajra-FigurBronze. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajrja und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 45 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping,See Sold Price
Sold2016Himalayan Thangka, Three Headed DeityHimalayan thangka, featuring a three headed blue deity with six arms, attributes in hand including vajra, drum and conch shell, depicted embracing his red consort in yab-yum, the upper section with BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Tibetan Brass Chakrasamvara Tantric Yab-Yum**First Time At Auction** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A handsome cast brass depiction of the fierce guardian deity Chakrasamvara in tantric yab-yum with the female deiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Bardo Thangka of Samantabhadra18th century, the three-headed red deity is trampling upon two demons lying on the lotus base, his primary hands embrace his consort in yabyum while holding the vajra and ghanta, the couple are encircSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Tibetan Bronze YabyumCentral Asia, Tibet, 19th century CE. This incredibly detailed bronze gilded statue depicts Hayagriva, a horse-headed form of Shiva, embracing his shakti (female consort), Vajravarahi. They representSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved stone Tantric image. Nepal of Tibet. 18thCarved stone Tantric image. Nepal of Tibet. 18th century. Figure of Shakrasamvara in YabYum. 7" high. Base- 4-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions清 藏族护法唐卡 Qing Dynasty, Tibet A Thangka ofUS$500
BonhamsPANNEAU EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE REPOUSSÉ ET DORÉ REPRÉSANTANT DES OFFRANDES AUX DIVI...€5,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000