Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique A. Mayer (German, 1855) Spelter Figural Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Alois Mayer (German, 1855-1939) "Pan" and "Psyche" spelter allegorical figural table lamps, depicting a female and male figures. Each of the lamps represents a standing mytSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Delhez (Belgium, Argentina 1902-1985)Victor Delhez (Belgium, Argentina 1902-1985) signed wood engravings (2). They measure 15.5-in. x 13-in. plate size and 15-in. x 20-in. sheet size. Hinge-mounted at top corners only. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Paintings Oil on Board By Alois Priechenfried2 Paintings Oil on Board By Alois Priechenfried ( Austrian 1867-1953). Appears to Have Original Frame. Both Signed.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Sight: 4.75" X 3.75", Frame: 12.5" X 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Schwarzenegger signed Expendables 2 10x8 colour promo photo. Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger (Arnold Schwarzenegger signed Expendables 2 10x8 colour promo photo. Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger (born July 30, 1947) is an Austrian-American actor, film producer, businessman, former bodybuilder and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kgl b. 3 Feld Art 2 Battr Munchen Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "Kgl. b. 3. Feld Art. Regt. Prinz Leopold 2. Battr. Munchen 1911-13, Kan. Alois Karl." Two side scenes. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Priechenfried (1867-1953): A Cardinal ReadingAlois Priechenfried (1867-1953): A Cardinal Reading Oil on panel, 1858, signed 'Priechenfried' upper right, with label from Hugo Arnot, Wein. 22 x 17 1/4 in., 32 x 27 1/2 in. (frame). Sold Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985)Pair of French Gilt-Bronze Appliques, After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985) mid-20th century, stamped "Diego" on the edge, drilled for electricity. h. 18-1/2", w. 10", d. 3-3/4" Literature: CastsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Arnegger oilAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1967)- Mediterranean Coastal Scene- oil on canvas, signed A. Arnegger lower left, very good condition. 27 x 40 1/2''See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RUF volume 2 pieces, "Waft Alois and friends / Yellowbird and friends", limited edition€400
2 days LeftJasper52Alois Josef Benedicter (Attributed to) Standing Journeyman in a Hat oil As IsUS$160
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURSUS$3,000
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) AFTER JOHN GOULD HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF HUMMINGBIRDSUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(EGM Sticker) WATA 2000 9.8 A - TONY HAWK'S PRO SKATER 2 - Playstation Video Game sealedUS$150(2 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & S Morgan EndsUS$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASESUS$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRAMED COLLECTION OF MINIATURE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERSUS$600(1 bid)