Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Moos - St. Moritz, PosterCARL MOOS (1878-1959) St. Moritz Poster, Backed onto linen 24 1/2" x 39 1/4", Linen measures 27 1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Richards Brewster "St. Moritz, Switzerland", 1933Oil on board by Anna Richards Brewster (1870-1952). SLR. Title & provenance in pencil verso. Original frame: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2". Daughter of William Trost Richards, she earned a prestigious reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze AndironsPair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze Andirons, After Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Retailed by Horchow, c. 1978 {Dimensions 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985)Pair of French Gilt-Bronze Appliques, After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985) mid-20th century, stamped "Diego" on the edge, drilled for electricity. h. 18-1/2", w. 10", d. 3-3/4" Literature: CastsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Owl Table Lamps After GiacomettiPair of later re-cast bronze table lamps with owl figures on the bases, after Diego Giacometti (1902-1985). Estate lot; does not come with paperwork. [Overall: 29" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D]. In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO GIACOMETTI BRONZE SCULPTURE OF OSTRICH & EGGDIEGO GIACOMETTI BRONZE SCULPTURE OF OSTRICH & EGG Bronze sculpture depicting ostrich with egg. Diego Giacometti (SWISS/FRENCH, 1902– 1985). Signed Diego. Measures approx. 20" height + 5 1/2” baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Butler CatSwiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti butler catDiego Giacometti ( 1902-1985) Swiss Bronze Sculpture SignedSize 11.5 “ Base 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 4” after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregor Mendel Autograph Document SignedRare autograph DS in German, signed "Gregor Mendel," one page, 8.25 x 13.5, September 1, 1876. Untranslated document concerning a financial transaction, issued from St. Thomas's Abbey in Brno. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957)Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957, act. New Orleans 1902) "From My Window, 631 Toulouse St.", ca. 1902 oil on board signed lower right and titled en verso. Unframed. 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Notes: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICTORIAL CONFESSIONS #1 * CGC 7.0 * Matt BAKER and theHeading: Faux Beau: The Secret Life of Matt Baker Author: Title: PICTORIAL CONFESSIONS No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:St. John [Indicia: St. John Publishing Co.] Date Published: SeptemberSee Sold Price
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPair of Bluebill Decoys by Paul Gibson (1902-1985) Havre de Grace, MDUS$100(1 bid)
JG AutographsEdward Hay Drummond-Hay - British Navy - Letter Sent from St. Helena Re. Visit from Prince AlbertUS$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toiletteUS$1,000(1 bid)
May 23Heritage Auctions67035: Lucie Rie (British, born Austrian, 1902-1995) TwUS$500
3 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1979 QIAN SONGYAN TALL MOUNTAINS AND LONG RIVERS PAINTINGUS$600(3 bids)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesFINE CATALOG FROM 1936 EXHIBITION OF JAPANESE ART AT BOSTON ART CLUBUS$100
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Scottish Highland Painting Cattle By Aster Richard Chilton CorbouldUS$3,000
20 hrs LeftCoins and Auctions Since 19941656-1742 Edmund Halley "Halley's Comet Fall Of 1985" 1 ozt .999 SilverUS$2(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftFleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Fine Silver Corps Badge, 1st Vermont Heavy ArtilleryUS$700(3 bids)