Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985, 80 x 55.5 cm (folded), H. 80 x 57 x 52 cm. Made by Atelier Werner Schmidt, Trun/Graubünden. Plywood, painted black, sheet metal.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzani. Central Asia. Probably antique 1880.Probably silk on cotton. 150 cm x 127 cm. Hand embroidered. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders:Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders: Fiji. 2 Dollar, 2018. Coca-Cola Bottle Cap. NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo; Canada. 3 Dollars Gilt Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carpenter Two Horse Ladder Wagon.Copper finished horses, touch up to reds on ladders only. Figures replaced. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clockE.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clock, 3 tone bronze featuring a kneeling figure of Atlas upon a pillow; he supports a round stem wind case with porcelain dial & 8 day 15 jewel, 3 adjustments, movemeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982US$15,000
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Moon and Wave 1st 1982 Ed WoodblockUS$800(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) Murmansk Silver Centerpiece, c. 1982US$5,000
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1982, 90-92, 94-95 Tyco Racing Slot Cars - MOC - NOSUS$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsErte at Ninety The Complete Graphics Signed First Edition 1982US$100
4 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Broadway Bebop" 1982US$100
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Shining Moon and Waves 1982 1st Ed WoodblockUS$600
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPrince Charles and Princess Diana w/ Prince William Signed Christmas Card, 1982US$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin AmericanUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Supermarket" 1982US$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLICHTENSTEIN, Roy (1923—1997). I Love Liberty. 1982. Los An...US$250
4 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryJoel-Peter Witkin - Woman as the Measure of All Things, 1982US$500