Sold2021A Meissen Sculpture Designed by Max BochmannMeissen, design Max Bochmann (1874 - 1942), model Z134, height 16 cm, purchased in the period 1961 - 1967, at John Monntag Porzellan in Hamburg, Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Sculpture Designed by Max BochmannDesign Max Bochmann (1874 - 1942), model Y191, height 12 cm, purchased in the period 1961 - 1967, at John Monntag Porzellan in Hamburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908, H. 12 cm. Execution: StPM Meissen, 1924-34. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: Pfeiffer mark (blue, under glaze), Z 148 (incised), 144 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2018IWC Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr 1942 mitIWC Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr 1942 mit Handaufzug in Stahgehäuse. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 1049460, Kaliber 83, Referenznummer 1068210, D 34 mm. Zifferblatt mit starker Patina, schwarze,See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUSKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUS EINER TASSE TRINKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 16,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Malernummer,See Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Luftwaffen Summitar in gebrauchtem, noch schönem Zustand. Die original unvergütete Optik mit Separation im hinteren Kittglied. Die Auslieferung erfolgte am 16. September 1942 mit LiefernummeSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Figure with Child, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu"Weibliche Figur mit Kind, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Gaston Durville (1887-1971), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. MitPop Art - Warhol, Andy Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Illustrationen, darunter einige auf Goldpapier. Stuttgart, WSee Sold Price
241 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, clown with drum, clock mechanism is intact, felt vest, bottomis missing, SCHUCO€60
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Rennteam", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic, with€240
11 hrs LeftSTAIRMax Beckmann (1884-1950): Der Abend (Selbstbildnis mit den Battenbergs)US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Racing Team", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic,€240
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned E Max, Leopard Portrait in Natural Setting Landscape Painting Oil on CanvasUS$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Statue of Liberty" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (45" x 25.5"), Hand SignedUS$3,800
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE extensive mixed lot by an employee of the company Max Moritz GMBH among it many stickers, 4€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 mechanic overalls, always size 50, and 1x with label "Max Moritz RT" German€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 7 bisque dolls, mostly reproductions, among it Max & Moritz, bisque porcelain€60