2020Italian Faux Painted Console Florentine Style WallItalian Faux Painted Console Florentine Style Wall Shelf Approximately 13 3/16 x 6 3/16 x 25 13/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED BRACKET CONSOLES(pair) Italian Rococo style wall-mounted console tables/ wall brackets, 20th c., each having faux marble painted top, over single drawer, two curved legs with carved foliate accents, joined by centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN STYLE FLOATING WALL CONSOLESFaux painted carved wood. Marked with company name. Dimensions: H 24.75" x W 29.5" x D 12.5" Condition: Some scratches and chips to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Style Faux Painted Wall Shelves Lot of 2Italian Style Faux Painted Wall Shelves Lot of 2 Approximately10 1/8 x 4 1/4 x 8 5/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mid Century Florentine Style Painted ItalianVintage Mid Century Florentine Style Painted Italian Wall Mirror Approximately 15 1/8 x 12 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Painted Bracket ConsoleItalian Rococo Style Painted Wall Bracket Console Table with Marble Top and Two Curved Legs with Carved Foliate Accents Joined in the Center 29"H x 12"D x 29 1/2"W In Overall Good Condition Please looSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Baroque Style Painted Faux Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Baroque Style Painted Faux Marble-Top Console Table 20th Century Height 30 1/4 x width 60 x depth 26 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023FLORENTINE-STYLE WALL SHELFCarved in Baroque style. Top with faux gilding, rest with painted, gilded, antiqued surface. Dimensions: H 22.75" x W 22" x D 10" Condition: Top of shelf with losses to the gilding. Surface losses andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Neoclassic style painted console tableItalian Neoclassic style painted console table, 20th c., Italy, black and gold painted, wall-mounted console with two tapering front legs, remnant paper label to underside "Made in Italy for Safran &See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical-Style Console TableItalian Neoclassical-style console table with painted faux marble top over the carved apron and fluted legs. [32 1/2" H x 33" W x 15" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Painted Faux Marble Top Console TableItalian style antiqued painted faux marble top console table. Fluted legs with bead detail. Carved flowers and leaves. Antique beige and gilt finish. 49" W x 25" D x 34" H.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Italian Florentine Style Console Tables2 Antique Italian Florentine Style Console Tables. With hand painted a gilt details. Purchased at Braswell Galleries in Norwalk, Connecticut. 33 inches x 22 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Painted Candlesticks & Gold Tone BracketsPair of Painted Candlesticks & Gold Tone Brackets. Italian Florentine style gold tone wall shelf brackets. Measure 18 inches in height. From a designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate home.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency-style Lion Mask Wall ConsoleA decorator Regency-style wall console with gilt lion mask and paw feet, and faux marble top. Carved and painted wood. 30in tall x 22in wide x 11in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Louis XV Style Carved,Silvered and Faux-Painted Console Table Continental, 19th century, grained faux marble-painted top over a silver gilt carved and gessoed frame with shell-carved skirt at lower stretcher, 32 x 42 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PROVINCIAL POLYCHROME-PAINTED THREE-DRAWERthe hinged lid enclosing a locking compartment, over a frieze and three long drawers painted with Florentine style figures and garlands and fitted with iron hardware; the sides painted with faux marblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura Style Console Table20th Century, Faux Painted Top With Sienna Marble Edge, Cast Metal Base Painted Black, Height 28.5, Width 46, Depth 27.5 Inches, Structurally Sound, Small Chips To Table Edge. See Photos For AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Style Console TableItalian Baroque Style Console Table Carved and painted gesso on wood, painted faux marble top, pierced skirt and cabriole legs Property from: an Estate, Wilton, Connecticut Height: 36 1/2 inches, WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Style Faux Painted Silver Leaf Decorated Console TableItalian, 20th century, green faux painted top over silver leaf decorated trestle form base with bellflower and rosette decoration, 30 x 33-1/4 x 84 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Neoclassical style console tableItalian Neoclassical style console table, 20th c., faux marble sponge painted hinged top, opens to dining table, on cream painted and gilt legs, 30.5"h x 72"w x 15.75"d, 31.5"w (open) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Antique Italian Baroque Style Wall MirrorA Large Antique Italian Baroque Style Wall Mirrorcirca 1900, carved in the Florentine style polychrome painted cherubs amidst gilt foliate scrollwork, rectangular form, replaced mirror. DOA 42.75 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo style iron console table,20th century; faux-marble painted wood top, wrought and painted iron base with shaped apron, scrolled legs connected by scrolled stretchers, 29 3/8 in. H., 76 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Neoclassical style wood console bracket20th century; modeled as a demilune table, with painted faux marble top, Greek Key border and scrolling legs, 18 1/2 in. H, 20 in. L, 10 1/4 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Georgian Style Bracket ConsolesGilt carved and painted. Faux marble tops distressed with center drilled holes (pictured leaning on wall). 27W X 13"D X 31"H. (Estate of Dwain DePaul, Brooklyn, NY)"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Chippendale Style Console, Wall or over the Mantle Mirrors, a Pair ItalianUS$3,600
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables with Pietra Dura TopsUS$1,500
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco Style, Wall Mirrors, Faux Macassar Ebony, Glass, 1970sUS$1,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood SurroundsUS$5,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of TheUS$300
16 hrs LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930sUS$6,500
16 hrs LeftJasper52Italian Design, Rustic, Wall Mirror, Wood, Reverse Painted Glass, Italy, 2000sUS$1,900
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall HangingUS$80
14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage ItalyUS$260
16 hrs LeftJasper52Swedish Painted and Distressed Decorated Fire Surround in Faux Marble FinishUS$3,400
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library deskUS$100