Sold2018COURREGES BLACK WOOL JUMPER, 1965-1975Black wool twill, "over-all" style construction, black & white buttons fasten shoulder straps to "bib", 7 buttons on each side seam & ecru cords tie at either side Ws, label "Courreges Paris", B34", WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1980's Courreges, Black Wool Dressapprox. 40 bust, 32 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Courrèges black wool crêpe and vinyl edgedA Courrèges black wool crêpe and vinyl edged halter-neck dress, circa 1970, Courrèges Paris label, with bows to rear neck and waist, bust 86cm, 34inSee Sold Price
Sold2018COURREGES COUTURE GREY WOOL JUMPER, PARIS, 1960sLight grey wool, very low U front & back necklines, 2 patch pockets, large white snaps, label "Courreges Paris" w/ stamped couture #45197", B 37", H 40", L 45", (1" x .5" stain, many moth snacks, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Issey Miyake Jumper.An Issey Miyake Jumper. Black wool with wide leg holes, slit pockets and button up side closure. Together with a blue Hache bubble form sheath dress Miyake: SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuhide Takahama, Knoll Suzanne chairs, fourKazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) for Knoll International Suzanne chairs, set of four USA, 1975 original black wool upholstery, urethane foam, aluminum Knoll International labels, dated 31"w x 35 1/2"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Courreges Wool Sleeveless Dress, 1960sCourreges Wool Sleeveless Dress, 1960s Black wool sleeveless dress with black synthetic leather straps tied into bows and left side seam zipper closure. Label: Courreges / Paris Size Label: A Style/SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Brutalist Brass Bouquets.Pair of Brutalist Brass Bouquets Circa 1970. Flowers of blue glass shards with brass bulbs, leaves and stems, emergent from black laminated wood bases. New York. 1965 - 1975. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Galanos Black Wool Dress, ca.1960'sGalanos Black Wool Crepe Dress with smocking details, ca.1960's. Similar model is in the collection of Metropolitan Museum (1975.346.16)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of Girl's DressesSunny Lee black watch plaid dress, needs cleaning, wool blend plaid jumper has small hole in front see photo, Youngland green cotton print dress has hole near button yellowing on collar see photo, appSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Courrèges couture coral wool suit, 1968, black onA Courrèges couture coral wool suit, 1968, black on white Paris label, of lightly textured wool, the jacket with scalloped hem, with angled faux pocket flaps to the breast, gilt buttons, the skirt wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Walkowitz 1878-1965 Art CatalogPaper back art book. Titled Abraham Walkowitz 1878-1965. Copyright 1975 by the Utah Museum of Fine Arts, complete with introduction and black and white illustrations. Approximately 6 x 9 inches, and lSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURREGES COLOR BLOCK DAY DRESS, 1965-1975Deadstock, magenta, white & chrome yellow wool twill, black patent leather trim, B 36"-38", W 34", H 40", L 35", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHANEL DEMI-COUTURE 3-PIECE TWEED SKIRT SUIT, 1965.Rose pink, black and white wool collarless jacket having four patch pockets with button, braided trim and frog closure with double buttons, black silk faux cuff, printed silk lining. Sleeveless blackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Karl Springer Poufs or Soufle OttomansPair of 1975 Souffle poufs attributed to Karl Springer for Weiman. These great poufs feature very high end wool blended black and grey upholstery with nickel plated steel bases. These poufs are all orSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WOOL COURREGES COATS, PARIS, 1970-1980s1 B&W interrupted herringbone wool coat w/ black leather bindings at SHs, armscye, cuffs & pocket edge, lined in black silk satin, label “Courreges Paris Made in France”, B 46”, L 40&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pallbearers Review. Karl Fulves. V1 N1 (Nov. 1965)Pallbearers Review. Karl Fulves. V1 N1 (Nov. 1965) V10 N12 (Oct. 1975). Complete file. Bound in three matching black leather 4to volumes stamped in gold with matching slipcase. Number 4 of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 1957 DOLLS: 12" MIB VINYL IDEAL "SHIRLEYShirley Temple doll is dressed in original unmarked 1950's style wool felt poodle skirt jumper and faille blouse set. Matching bonnet. Black logo pocketbook, shoes. Doll is unplayed with and hair is uSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BONNIE CASHIN OVERCOATS, AMERICA, 1960-19651 charcoal wool twill w/ notched shawl collar, black leather bindings to collar, cuffs, CF opening & hem, semi-circular SS pockets, CF leather buckle closure, 1960-1965, label "A Bonnie Cashin Design,See Sold Price
Sold2016COURREGES COTTON & VINYL DRESS, 1970-1980sCorded white cotton w/ black vinyl trim, short sleeves & CF zipper, B 36", H 39", L 34", excellent; t/w 3 Courreges wool dresses, each B 35", L 36", 2 white & 1 light aqua, (all stained) fair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Kohn (1910-1975) Sculpture Study Trial PrfGabriel Kohn (1910-1975). Bon a Tirer lithograph ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof) in black and grey. Sculpture Study / Sculpture Forms. Artist signed lower left, c.1965. On Rives BFK paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 60's/70's Vintage GroupingLarge 60's/70's vintage grouping to include red wool silk lined zip front dress, 34" bust, 30" waist, plaid dropped hem shift dress, double breasted buttons, 36" bust, 60's velour jumper, black velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK WOOL COAT, QUEEN VICTORIA, 1880sIn a Doris Langley Moore Letter: “All were bought by me from a niece of Mrs. Toogood, one of the Queen’s dressers and quite beyond questionâ€. The clothing items are of the Queenâ€�See Sold Price
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Black Wool Crepe Blazer Two Wool Crepe Skirts Size 40. Silk Lining.US$96(3 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsST. JOHN Evening by Marie Gray Black Wool Blend Knit Jacket Rhinestone Faux Pearl and MetallicUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Vintage Black Wool Skirt Size 40 Gold Tone Buttons Silk LiningUS$105(2 bids)
187 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$550(2 bids)
222 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007US$350(5 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Black Boucle Wool Blend Sequin Blazer/ Jacket Size 40 W/ Black And GoldUS$210(3 bids)
194 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTWO LILLI ANN BLACK BRUSHED WOOL BROADCLOTH COATS, SAN FRANCISCO, 1960sUS$150