Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Gres Pottery VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Four Handled Gres Pottery Vase. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 3898/45 to base. Measures 10-3/8" H x 6" W. Condition: Rubbing and crazing otherwise good condition to very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Nymph VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Nymph Figural Free Form Gres Pottery Vase. Artist signed lower, impressed Amphora mark and numbered 1404/8 to base. Measures 17-1/2" H Condition: Restored otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amphora VasesGrouping of Two (2) Amphora Art Nouveau Pottery Vases. Includes: Imperial scenic vase with raised flowers and gres pottery two handle vase. Each with impressed Amphora mark and numbered to base. TalleSee Sold Price
2015TWO AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU POTTERY VASES, Teplitz-TTWO AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU POTTERY VASES, Teplitz-Turn, Bohemia, circa 1900Marks to tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Art Nouveau Pottery Vase, Bernard Block,raised fruit decor, 13 1/2" tall, signed by artist Grumbach and numbered, circa 1890, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora Art Nouveau Pottery VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Pottery Vase, impressed 118 Dimensions: 16.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Pottery Vase, Austrian Glass VaseTurn-Teplitz Amphora Art Nouveau pottery vase with four stemmed leaves surrounding flared top (one stem damaged and repaired, crack to rim), accompanied by an emerald green iridescent Austrian art glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Polychrome Pottery VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Polychrome Pottery Vase with Poppy Frog Relief. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4261 to base. Measures 8" H. Condition: Good condition, rubbing Domestic Shipping: Third party MSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMPHORA AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU POTTERY VASEPetal form with a speckled robins egg blue glazed body & crackled green & gilt veining. Impressed makers mark to base. Model number 3364 with signature. H: 6 3/4 in. (17 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Amphora Austria Art Nouveau Pottery Vase w GrapesAmphora Austria Art Nouveau pottery double handled vase with grape and vine motif, marked underside with impressed crown mark and "Austria Amphora" and indistinct numerals. 14" H x 6" diameter. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Amphora Pottery VaseA large Amphora Art Nouveau-style pottery vase with high relief flower detail and a woman's face. 19in tall x 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Dachsel Amphora Art Nouveau Leaf VasePaul Dachsel Amphora Art Nouveau Pottery Leaf Vase. Impressed Amphora mark to base and numbered 8945. Measures 11-7/8" H x 5" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Austrian Amphora Art Nouveau Relief19th Century Austrian Amphora Art Nouveau Relief Pottery Vase. Decorated with various blue tones ground and applied flowers with gilt branch form mock handles, basket weave style pattern on surface, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Amphora RSTK Pottery VaseAntique Amphora RSTK Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Unmarked. Measures 11" x 6-1/4". Condition: Crazing to the surface, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amphora Art Nouveau Gres Bijou Chestnut VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Gres Bijou Spider Web Chestnut Vase by Werke Reissner. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 3261/28 to base. Measures 10-1/2" H x 10" W. Condition: Rubbing, crazing otherwise good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016monumental Amphora Austria Art Nouveau era pottery vasemonumental Amphora Austria Art Nouveau era pottery vase with raised molded roses and female figure-repairs, losses, and damage to foliage 18" x 15"-as isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amphora Gres Bijou Art Nouveau Double Handle Low VaseRiessner & Kessel Amphora Bohemian Art Nouveau Gres Bijou vase with iridescent glaze and applied jewel details. Measures 5" across, 3 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery VaseAntique Austrian Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase. Marked with a Crown 'Austria Amphora 5 62 58'. Measures 13.60 inches x 7.50 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase, Turn-Teplitz, BohemiaArt Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase, Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia. Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Mark. Size: 9'' x 7'' x 7'' (23 x 18 x 18 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vasec. 1900; unmarked; glazed in blue and green with gilt accents, and modeled with elephant's head handles 6 7/8 x 8 3/8 in. (17.5 x 21.3 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase, Turn-Teplitz, BohemiaArt Nouveau Amphora Pottery Vase, Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia. Floral decoration with gilt mouth. Size: 10'' x 6'' x 6'' (25 x 15 x 15 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Pottery Company Art Nouveau Glazed Pottery VaseAmphora Pottery Company Art Nouveau Glazed Pottery Vase From the Edda Series, designed by Eduard Stellmacher, model no. 3623, early 20th century Of bulb form, with four thin outer stems centering a laSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Czech Art Nouveau Amphora Pottery VaseCzech Republic,Early 20th Century Baluster vase with navy blue rim over pink roses with blue, white, yellow, and red flowers against textured turquoise background. Pottery,Approx. 16 1/2" x 8" dia., MSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAMPHORA AUSTRIA "IRIS" Art Pottery Vase Art Nouveau 9 inches height x 5 in. wideUS$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 18in Imperial Amphora Turn Austrian Figural Vase Planter Jardiniere Teplitz Style Art NouveauUS$200
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Baron Barnstaple Devon Art Pottery Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase 1911US$350
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059US$250(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmphora Pottery Paul Dachsel Art Nouveau One-Handled Pitcher c1900sUS$250
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOwens Pottery Henri Deux Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase c1900US$150