Sold2022JIAQING INSCRIBED FAMILLE ROSE BOWLMeasurements: Height: 2 5/8" Diameter: 6" Chinese porcelain rose bowl with a smooth curving body leading to a small foot base with key frets. Exterior meticulously covered in even rows of Chinese charSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' BOWLChinese. Painted on around the body with the eight immortal figures from Chinese mythology, all reserved on turquoise green ground, the base inscribed with six character Jiaqing mark. Qing Dynasty perSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE ‘LANDSCAPE OF MOUNT QINGCHENG' BOWLChinese. The exterior finely painted in a continuous scene of Mount Qingcheng including themes of river, boats, temple, rocks, and trees, the base inscribed with apocryphal Jiaqing mark. Republic periSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose 'Sandou' Bowl, Jiaqing MarkChinese Famille Rose 'Sandou' Bowl, Jiaqing Mark. The wide open bowl on the short cylindrical foot, the wall decorated with 'Sanduo' - fruiting pomegranate, peach, and loquat, the bottom inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose BowlChinese Jiaqing Famille Rose Bowl 3.25''x5.25''. Turquoise ground with polychrome attendants carrying carriage. Red enameled zhuanshu script Jiaqing mark and possibly of the period. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Famille Rose BowlQing Qianlong Mark, Inscribed Famille Rose Bowl, Diam.: 18.8cm Height: 9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLDimensions: Width: 22.5cm, Height: 8.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Jiaqing Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with angled cavetto elevateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Round footed form with hand-painted enameled floral and butterfly design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS ON STANDMeasurements: H 5cm , W 10.5cm , D 10.5cm Great, Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, JiaQing famille rose bowls on a stand. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a deep vessel, broad wide caveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDimensions: Height: 6.0 cm, Diam.: 13.2 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Jiaqing Famille Rose Motif Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised with roSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS ON STANDMeasurements: H 5cm , W 10.5cm , D 10.5cm Great, Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, JiaQing famille rose bowls on a stand. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a deep vessel, broad wide caveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose BowlsA pair of early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowls. Lotus form with hand-painted multicolor crane and rooster enamel design on a Aqua and Yellow ground. Painted Jiaqing marks in Red. Minor wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl on StandChinese Jiaqing Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl on Stand 4.75''x5.75''. Interior and exterior are finely enameled with polychrome immortals riding dragon fish, carp, and horses. It bears a red enameled siSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE RUYI BOWL ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 9?Diam.: 20.8 Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Famille Rose Ruyi Porcelain Bowl on Carved Hardwood Stand. The bowl has anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLIES BOWLChinese hand painted enameled Famille Rose porcelain square form bowl depicting butterflies amongst floral blooms to interior. Exterior with rust red figural foo lion heads and bats. Completed with teSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE HORSESHOE BOWLDimensions: Height: 6.3cm, Diam: 11.2cm Pair of Chinese Qing Jiaqing Famille Rose Horseshoe Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with angled cavetSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE POMEGRANATE BOWLS ON STANDDimensions: 2-1/2" H x 5-7/8" Dia. Stand: 3-1/4" H each Lustrous, Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, famous JiaQing pomegranate bowls on zitan stand. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE POMEGRANATE BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Private collections of Mr. Peter Lyon (1938-2016), After graduation in 1959 he joined the military and was trained as a fighter pilot for the Marine corp. Retiring from the military hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE POMEGRANATE BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: From Private collections of Mr. Peter Lyon (1938-2016), After graduation in 1959 he joined the military and was trained as a fighter pilot for the Marine corp. Retiring from the military hSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE & GILT FLORAL BOWLPair of Chinese Jiaqing famille-rose porcelain bowls. Deep curvature flaring upward to form the rim, with a slightly raised footing. The rim is carved into a curvaceous pattern that has been painted oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PINK SGRAFFIATO-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE BOWLSPair of Chinese JiaQing famille rose porcelain bowls. The exterior magnificently detailed with a iron-red stylized "Shou" and "Xi" characters against colorful rococo floral blossoms amidst leafy tendrSee Sold Price
2017QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN RED BOWLFinely potted Chinese porcelain in a deep vessel, with rounded cavetto rising a steep sides toward slightly flared rim, upon a narrow ring footed base. The exterior decorated with colorful famille rosSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Jiaqing Yellow Ground Famille Rose Openwork Bogu Flower Pattern BowlUS$1,000
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Pair of Famille Rose Covere Bowls Xianfeng Mk &PrdCA$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Taoist figures' waisted bowl Jiaqing six-character iron red mark, 19th centuryA$2,800(19 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'dragon and phoenix' bowl and cover, Jiaqing mark and of the period€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of imperial Chinese famille rose 'balsam pear' bowls, Jiaqing mark and of the period€12,000
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Landscape Pattern BowlsUS$1,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Paste Glaze Famille Rose BowlUS$35(2 bids)
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Jiaqing famille rose two-eared vase with the inscription "Enjoy a Happy Life"US$1,400