Sold2017Don Drumm Brutalist CandleholderCast aluminum brutalist candleholder by Don Drumm, 1970s. 7.5" H x 15.5" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Markusen Silverplated Brutalist CandleholderTall silverplated hammered brutalist candleholder by Roy Markusen. Stamped on bottom with makers mark and 101. Measures 12" tall x 2 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Lord Brutalist Candleholder Menorah in Cast Composition 12 inches lengthEllen Lord Brutalist Candleholder Menorah in Cast Composition size: 7 in. x 12 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID PALUMBO Brutalist Candle Holder. Tall columDAVID PALUMBO Brutalist Candle Holder. Tall column with welded openings sits on brutalist iron base with 4 spike elements. Unmarked-- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Miscellaneous Vintage Judaica Items - Brutalist Candle Holder, etc.Great lot; the candle holder measures approx. 12" long x 8" when extended.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRUTALIST CANDLE HOLDERDimensions: H 15.25" x W 5.5" x D 6" Condition: Light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Brutalist Candle HolderA mid century modern brutalist floor candle holder Dimensions:40x11See Sold Price
Sold2020Large GENE BYRON punched tin sculptural menorah. ApplieLarge GENE BYRON punched tin sculptural menorah. Applied doves and flowers. Brutalist candleholder form. No mark found. -- Dimensions: H: 23.25 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Patinated Metal ArticlesThree patinated metal articles, including after Raphael-Peyre soldier [7 1/2" H], a brutalist candleholder [11" H], and a girl [9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century LightingFour pieces of mid century lighting, to include a Nessen two-light desk lamp with pink shades, two chrome cylinder lamps, and a brutalist candle holder. Dimensions:Candle Holder: 17.5" H x 8" W. CylinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Brutalist Menorah Candleholder.Mid Century Modern Brutalist Menorah Candleholder. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Brutalist Menorah Candleholder.Mid Century Modern Brutalist Menorah Candleholder. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Brenner-Serensen Brutalist Bronze Candle HolderEllen Brenner-Sculpted Bronze Candle Holder Stand & Autographed Book. Stand is approximately 77 tall x 18 wide x 11 inches across round stand. ABSOLUTE WILL NOT SHIP, please contact your shipping provSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 42 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Drumm Brutalist Serpentine Candle HolderThe organic sculptural serpentine form in polished aluminum, features twelve candle cups, rests upon five legs, signature and date to bottom, Don Drumm, 1971. At widest points approximately 15.5" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Judaica Large Brutalist Style Candle HolderRare Judaica Large Brutalist Style Candle Holder Sculpture. David Palombo, Israel (1920-1966). Hand Made Metal. David Palombo Made Front Door For Knesset & Yad Vashem. Condition: Generally Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 31.5 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron candle holder. Height: 22 cm, wear. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Palombo Brutalist Iron Candle HolderA David Palombo iron and stone candle holder. Height: 22 cm. Provenance: Estate of Mr. Reuven Peltz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deb LeAir~ Brutalist Candelabra/ Candle Holder~ SignedDeb LeAir~ Brutalist Candelabra/ Candle Holder~ Signed. Measures approx. 17" long X 5" wide X 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hanova of Pasadena Brutalist Enamel Candle HolderLarge size metal candle holder with red on tan enamel. Excellent condition. 3 3/8" H x 8 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRUTALIST METAL CANDLE HOLDERUnsigned Dimensions: H 13.25" x D 7" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Canadian Brutalist Walnut Armoire Highboy DresserCA$52(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Canadian Brutalist Walnut nightstandCA$52(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBig Brutalist Inspired Baltic Amber Nugget Silver Link Artisan Designer Bracelet Texas HeirsUS$325(4 bids)