Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "LE VIEUX ROI"circa 1959 lithograph signed in crayon lower right 25 1/2 x 19 inches sight; 33 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO -"LE VIEUX ROI" - Linocut in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE VIEUX ROI" (Bl. 1152, Ba. 1338) Year : 1963 Linocut in colours, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.3 cm x 52.9 cm ; S : 75.3 cm x 62.3 cm Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LE VIEUX ROI (BLOCH 869; MOURLOT 317) Lithograph, framedPablo Picasso (1881-1973) LE VIEUX ROI (BLOCH 869; MOURLOT 317) Lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, with the red printed signature, from the edition of 1000, with full margins, framed. Image 25 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)"Le Vieux Roi (The Old King)" 1959From the estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.Sight is 19 3/4" 25 3/4"Condition, some spots to matting, someSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Vieux Roi," 1959, lithograph, signed in red lower right, from an edition of 1000, image: 26"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le Vieux RoiLot 39 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Le Vieux Roi (1959) lithograph on Arches paper Pablo Picasso,Le Vieux Roi.,Lithograph, 1959. 25 3/4x19 7/8 in. ,Edition of 1000. ,With the stamped signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Vieux Roi", 1959 lithograph on Arches paper printed red signature lower right and dated "6.1.59" in print, ed. of 1,000, printed by Mourlot, Paris to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso "Le Vieux Roi" Lithograph 1959Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Vieux Roi. Original Lithograph on arches paper, 1959. Signed and dated in plate lower right. Encased in a lucite frame. In good condition. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Famille de Saltimbanques", etching from La Suite Vollard, publisher: A. Vollard, Paris, 1939. 27X19 cm (plate). Signed, From an edition of 260. Literature: Bloch 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PICASSO "FAMILLE DES SALTIMBANQUES" ETCHINGAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), "Famille des Saltimbanques", circa 1950, depicting a family of acrobats with their dog, etching on Japon nacre paper, signed lower left, and edition H.C. lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Sheet is numbered 54 lower left, and has PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Unsigned. Ref: Bloch 163; Baer 316. Etching on Laid Paper (ed. of 260See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des SaltimbanquesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des Saltimbanques 1905 (published 1913), from the edition of 250 (there were also 27 or 29 proofs on old Japon), with wide margins, Ambroise VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' Etching w...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' (Bloch 15; Baer 18.b1) Etching with drypoint, 1905, on Japan laid, from the rare edition of 27 or 29, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph on offwhite watermarked Arches paper. "Le Vieux Roi (The Old King)". 1959. Edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower left with Mourlot wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (Plate IV from La Suite des Saltimbanques) 1905 (printed 1913), stamp signed in the plate, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Ambroise VollardSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Les Saltimbanques", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 9 1/4" x 6 3/4", frame 22" x 19 1/2", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021LE VIEUX ROI LITHOGRAPH BY PABLO PICASSO.Spain, 1881-1973. Lithograph on paper, signed in red and dated 6.1.59 on the plate. Large folio print of two women and a king. Paper, 26"h. 20"w., framed, 40.5"h. 34.5"w.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...US$3,200
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...US$4,800