Sold2022LILLIAN HINGSTON (CANADIAN, 1881-1967), OIL ON BOARD, H 22.75", W 17", DELPHINIUMLILLIAN HINGSTON (CANADIAN, 1881-1967), OIL ON BOARD, H 22.75", W 17", DELPHINIUM Signed lower right. Framed under glass H 27.5", W 21.5". Well respected artist from Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Scogliera di AntignanoOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Prof. Gino Romiti/Scogliera di Antignano".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Fondo marinoOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 120, n. 247.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL DURETT STOKES FLORIDA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTOKES, Durett, (American, 1881-1967): ''Sun Tipped'', Late Afternoon Scene in Florida, Oil/Academy Board, 13.25'' x 16.25'', signed and titled verso, monogramed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Durett Stokes - Woodland Scene PaintingDurett Stokes (1881-1967) active in Florida and Maryland. Signed LRC. Oil on masonite. 20th century. Frame: H 22-1/2" W 18". Masonite: H 20" W 15-1/4". Condition: A minor losses in darker areas. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Romiti (1881-1967), Campagna livornese, 1931GINO ROMITI (Livorno, 1881-1967) Campagna livornese 1931 Olio su tavola, cm 30,4 x 40,4 Cornice coeva in legno intagliato, dorato e dipinto Firmato e datato Gino Romiti 1931 in basso a destra ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bert Barton ''Mount Rainier Paradise Valley'' OrotoneJames Bert Barton (1881-1967 Washington) ''Mount Rainier Paradise Valley'' (Triptych) Tinted Orotone Photograph 10''x14'' and 10''x8'' Images. Unusual hand coloring to images. Initialed lower right. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Rudolph HalbeRudolph Halbe (American/German, 1881-1967), California Coast, 1920, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 18.25"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Viana (Portuguese, 1881-1967) St. Denis onEduardo Viana (Portuguese, 1881-1967) St. Denis on Boulevard, gouache on paper, signed Viana (lower left) 13 x 7 inches Provenance: Property from a Private Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Group of FourKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Group of Four Pewter Articles, Cologne, Germany, 1903/04 Comprising a tray, model #4617, possibly designed by Karl Berghof (German, 1881-1967); a bread and sweetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Gaylord Vincent Kilgore, Sierra LakeGaylord Vincent Kilgore (American, 1881-1967), Sierra Lake, 1946, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated, overall (with fame): 28.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Nutting, Lot of FourLot consisting of hand-tinted photographs by Wallace Nutting (American 1861-1941), David Davidson (American 1881-1967), and others, largest 14 3/4"x 18 1/4", smallest 14 1/4" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021David Davidson, "The Village Maiden"David Davidson (American 1881-1967) "The Village Maiden," hand-colored photograph, signed in ink lower right, titled lower left, framed. Dimensions: 4.5 x 3 in. image size 10.5 x 8.25 in. as framed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Lester E. Varian (AM 1881-1967)Signed etching of Colorado mountain scene by Lester E. Varian (AM 1881-1967). Actual art measures approx. 8" W x 6" H in frame approx. 16.5" W x 14.5" H. Etching and matting have some mild discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Davidson American-Rhode Island (1881-1967) HandDavid Davidson American-Rhode Island (1881-1967) Hand Painted Photograph "By the Hearth" Signed Lower Right and Titled Lower Left. Good Condition. Frame Measures 5-5/8 Inches by 7-1/2 Inches. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Chicago PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Chicago Picasso. 1967 Metal Replica Miniature Souvenir Monument. Made of copper-plated metal and mounted on a heavy marble base. The back of sculpture reads: 1967 PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ALTON S. TOBEY PORTRAIT PAINTINGSAlton S. Tobey (American 1914-2005) Two oil on board portrait paintings. The paintings are of Judge Edward D. Cutler (1849-1931) and Lillian M. Cutler (1871-1967). Edward Cutler was a prominent figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Chicago Picasso, 1967 Copper Plated Metal MaquettePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Chicago Picasso, 1967 Copper Plated Metal Maquette Sculpture. The back of the sculpture reads "1967 Pub. Bldg. Comm. Chgo." and "Handiguild Inc 1970"See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Signed Autograph General Walter Krueger 6th ArmyWalter Krueger (26 January 1881 – 20 August 1967) was an American soldier and general officer. He commanded the Sixth United States Army in the South West Pacific Area during World War II. He rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel Head With Flower Painting, 1967Appel, Karel (Dutch, 1881-1973), Head with Flower, 1967, oil on canvas, 41.75 x 40 inches, signed lower left, and additionally signed and titled on stretcher bar. Provenance: Galerie Agnes Lefort, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton(American 1881-1975) Ten Pound Hammer, 1967, edition 300, signed lower right "Benton", lithograph, sheet 17-7/8 x 12-7/5 in.; modern frame, 27 x 22 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet printPablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet print, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Man with Lamb", 1967, Jacomet print on Arches paper, pochoir signature, printed as a supplement to "La Flute Double"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Scène de Famille", 1967, lithograph on wove paper, signed á pochoir in green lower right, pencil-numbered "45/500" lower left, inscribed in plate,See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled Collage, Mixed mediaUS$1,000
Featured1 day LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200US$85(6 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausThomas Couture, Romans in their Decadence, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausClaude Joseph Vernet, The Bathers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)