Sold2022Franz Roubaud 1856-1928, Country Scene From Crimea O/bFranz Roubaud 1856-1928, attributed Russian Artist, Country Scene From Crimea Oil on board painting, Signed. size: 17 x 27, 25 x 35 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Franz Alekseevic ROUBAUD (1856-1928) Russian painAfter Franz Alekseevic ROUBAUD (1856-1928) Russian paintng. Size: 34 7/8” H x 46 1/4” W x 2 7/8” D including frame. 23 5/8” H x 38 1/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil Spring ForestMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Spring Forest," 1969, oil on artists board, 14 1/8" x 18 1/8", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil on Board Warm AutumnWarm Autumn 1970. Etude, Oil on Artists Board size is 10" x 18", Signed lower right and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil on Board TwilightMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Twilight," 1961, oil on artists board, 12 1/2" x 17", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil Autumn MotiveEtude, Oil on Artists Board, Autumn Motive 1955. Board size is 10 1/2" x 18 3/4", Signed lower right and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil on Board SpringJoyous Days of Spring circa 1963. Canvas size is 19 1/4" x 27", Frame size is 25 1/4" x 33", Signed lower right and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil Winter CourtyardMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Winter Courtyard," 1971, oil on artists board, 7" x 10 1/2", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil Warm EveningMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Warm Evening," 1960, oil on artists board, 5 1/2" x 6 1/2", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Young Girl Kneeling" Signed Lower Right. Measures 27-1/2" H x 18-3/4" W, frame measures 29" H x 20-3/8" W. A work listed as "attributedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Papikyan "Still Life With Fruit" 1963Albert Papikyan (Russia, 1928-1997). Oil on canvas painting titled "Still Life with Fruit" depicting a table with a woven basket, pomegranates, bananas, and apples, 1963. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Seated Boy with Book" Signed Lower Right. Measures 25-1/2" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 27" H x 22" W. A work listed as "attributed to:See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVINKim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991) oil rural landscape painting on board, Noon, 1979. Signed and dated lower right and on verso. Framed. Kim Slavin is regarded as one of the important represeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Bavaria Oil on BoardMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Title: Cabin in Winter Mountains of Bavaria Year: Circa, 1998 Medium: Etude; Oil on Artist's board Canvas Size: 20" x 24" (50.8 cm x 61 cm) Framed Overall: 27 ½” x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Marat Shanin (RUSSIA b1928) Oil Painting On BoardMarat Semyonovich Shanin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Born 1928) oil painting on artist board panel depicting a country cottage landscape scene titled "Autumn in Senezh". Appears to be faintly signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marat Shanin (RUSSIA b1928) Oil Painting On BoardMarat Semyonovich Shanin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, Born 1928) oil painting on artist cardboard panel depicting children playing in a street scene on scooters titled "First Try of the New Road". Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Strahalm, "Eucalyptus Trees", 1928Franz Strahalm, "Eucalyptus Trees", 1928, oil on canvasboard, sight: 32 x 38", frame: 40 x 46" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsColin Campbell Cooper Ca. Artist. Oil Gouache “View from Eucalyptus Hill”, 7” x 4US$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfred De Breanski Sr (British, 1852-1928) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880-1900, "A River in the Cairngorms,US$1,500(1 bid)