Sold2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN FIGURAL TABLE LAMPCHINESE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN FIGURAL TABLE LAMP modelled as a blossoming cherry tree with a flowering finial, a porcelain figure of a jolly man dressed in a floral printed robe with yellow sandalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Dresden Lamps2 Dresden Porcelain Figural Table Lamps with floral shades, each one measures 24" inches high x 13" inches of diameter. Good condition, no apparent damage, chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS FIGURAL SCENEChinese. Pair of Famille rose porcelain lamps, with figural scenes in a horse shoe / flask form. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 17.25" (top of socket), w. 7.25" (base). Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FINE GERMAN PORCELAIN LAMPSPair of ca. 1920s Von Schierholz Porcelain Ornate Figural Table Lamps, shades decorated with four lithophane panels depicting lovers and applied flowers, each base depicting two couples dancing aroundSee Sold Price
2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Vase, Now A Table Lamp. Of tapering square form, the vase is finely painted in the classic Wu Shung Pu style on each panel depicting female and male warriors aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Vase, Now A Table Lamp. Of tapering square form, the vase is finely painted in the classic Wu Shung Pu style on each panel depicting female and male warriors aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Figural Vase, Now LampChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Baluster Vase, Now a Table Lamp. Finely enameled to depict three Star gods - Fu, Lu, Shou under pine trees and accompanied by deers. {Height 28 inches (71.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain Square Form Table LampAsian Porcelain Square Form Table Lamp. Together with a porcelain figural mounted as a lamp. Used unknown working condition, square lamp porcelain measures 10 3/4" tall x 4" x 4" with hairline to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Table Lamp with Jade FinialChinese porcelain vase mounted as table lamp, 11-5/8" to top of vase, with figural jade finial, 24-3/4" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampsA pair of large Chinese Famille rose porcelain table lamps of Gu form, with figural panel decoration and floral and insect sprays. Vases: 19in tall. Lamp height to finials: 38in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPChinese Vintage Square Porcelain Vase , with openwork figural decoration depicting village scenes, drilled base, 14" high, 5 4 3/4" square. A few glaze flakes at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF PAUL HANSON LIGHTING CO. CUT GLASS AND GILTA PAIR OF PAUL HANSON LIGHTING CO. CUT GLASS AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BISQUE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1960, the volute crater form bisque porcelain bases with cast figural decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH PATE SUR PATE PORCELAIN & BRONZE LAMPEnglish, late 19th / early 20th century. Pate sur pate porcelain and bronze table lamp with Asian figural motif and gilt fretwork background Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 24.5" (to threads).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE AS TABLE LAMPFamille rose enameled figural vase as table lamp featuring famous historical figures including Fu Sheng, Sun Ce, and Wu Zetian. Having cream silk pleated lamp shade with tassels. On reticulated brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORCELAIN LITHOPANE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPPORCELAIN LITHOPANE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, brass baluster-form stem with square foot and extended figural toes, conical-form lithophane shade with three large panes with alternating smaller panes of heaSee Sold Price
2022PAIR OF FRENCH GILT ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPSformed from curved gilt bases, the porcelain moulded as a naturalistic base with applied flowers and foliage with gilt-edging, each featuring porcelain Victorian figurines each in a garden scene seateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese porcelain vases converted to table lamps. Each vase with double open-work handles, and polychrome enameled figural courtyard and landscape scenes. Fitted with woSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Sevres Bronze Porcelain Lamp Signed CollotAntique French Sevres style bronze and porcelain lamp. This very fine table lamp features stunning figural woman at each side, holding a basket overflowing with flowers that fall down the side of lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Polychrome Lithophane Fairy Lamp ShadeGerman porcelain hand-painted lithophane fairy lamp shade depicting views of children in landscape upon a Clarke's Cricklite peg lamp cup, fitted to a Victorian figural silverplate candlestick with chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice pair Chinese famille rose porcelain lanternsNice pair Chinese famille rose porcelain lanterns, Late Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), hexagonal porcelain lanterns converted to electrified table lamps, featuring figural painted medallions centering eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Chinese and other table articlesA group of Chinese and other table articlesComprising a pair of gilt metal mounted Chinese porcelain candelabra, cloisonne bowl, Japanese porcelain bowl and a pair of figural table lamps. (6)height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016(PAIR) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASIFORM LAMPS W/SHADE(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, now fashioned into single light table lamps, each having figural scenes to body, rising on pierced wooden base, accompanied by cream shades, to top of sockSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES AS LAMPSPair of Mid-19th c. Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bulbous Form Vases, later wired as table lamps, with figural and floral & bird decorated panels, applied gilded dragon form side handles and salamanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Blue Porcelain LampChinese Export Powder Blue Porcelain Cylindrical Vasiform Lamp, 20th century, the body and neck each with gilt figural decoration, fitted as a table lamp, [H 34" x D 8'], drilled and fitted as a tableSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1930s Weller Patricia Art Deco Pottery Pelican Bird Figural Table LampUS$300
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, WomenUS$50
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampsUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampUS$2,200
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampUS$25
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table LampUS$25(1 bid)