Sold2024FLEMISH EBONIZED COLLECTOR'S CABINETFlemish ebonized collector’s cabinet, 18th/ 19th c., hinged top, two paneled cabinet doors, fitted interior with divided compartments and small drawers, a single drawer below, side-carrying handSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Ebonized and Painted Low CabinetContinental, 19th C. 35"h x 4'5-3/4"w x 16-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dutch Neoclassical Part Ebonized and Carved MahoganyA Dutch Neoclassical Part Ebonized and Carved Mahogany Cabinet EARLY 19TH CENTURY In two parts, the upper with architectural pediment over tow doors opening to shelves and drawers, the lower section wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian or Baltic Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top CabinetA Russian or Baltic Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Cabinet 19th Century Height 37 x width 47 x depth 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galleria D'Arte, Cav. Ubaldo GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baroque Style Ebonized Chest of DrawersWilliam and Mary English Baroque style parcel gilt ebonized chest of drawers of small proportions, 18th/19th century, the collector cabinet overall with floral and foliate motifs, with five long draweSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III HALL DISPLAY CABINETFrench Napoleon III hall display cabinet, late 19th c., having ebonized wood case, with gilt metal trim and mounts, center cabinet door with neoclassical contrasting marquetry, flanked by glazed sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Exhibition Quality Napoleon III gilt bronze mounted ebonized secretaire cabinet, third quarterAn Exhibition Quality Napoleon III gilt bronze mounted ebonized secretaire cabinetthird quarter 19th centuryThe central glazed door above a secret divided collector's drawer over a pull out faux tortoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Neo-Classical walnut cabinetsPair Italian Neo-Classical walnut cabinets, Early 19th c., the rectangular top over single drawer, above lattice paneled glazed doors, ebonized column pilasters, on carved giltwood cabriole legs endinSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHALLOW NEOCLASSICAL (2) DOOR WALL CABINET(19th / 20th c) Satin mahogany veneer with (2) glazed arch-top doors flank by ebonized split columns and molded base. 36 x 28 x 2 inches. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave BuffSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Ebonized Cabinet19th C. Ebonized Cabinet, single drawer above 2 panel doors with interior shelves. Column posts, raised relief of musical instruments on panel doors. Size: 55" H x 54.5" W x 18.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viennese Gilt Metal and Enamel Mounted EbonizedViennese Gilt Metal and Enamel Mounted Ebonized Secretaire 19th century, ebonized cabinet, having polychrome over copper mythological plaques overall, an arched centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023AESTHETIC MOVEMENT MUSIC CABINETLate 19th c. Ebonized Cabinet, with molded edge top, two front doors and side panels with incised floral and leaf decoration, brass hardware, interior with two shelf inserts, above a lower section witSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Oak Collectors CabinetLate 19th c. quartersawn oak entomological specimen case or 'collector's cabinet' with locking door revealing 10 interior drawers. Originally used at Yale University to store natural history collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C. Neoclassical Low TablesPair of early 19th century Italian neoclassical ebonized and brass inlaid gilt wood mahogany stools, with shaped marble tops. Sabre legs with lion mask decor and animal paw feet. Probably Tuscan. [16See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. NEOCLASSICAL CYLINDER MAHOGANY CABINETContinental Neoclassical mahogany veneered column form cabinet, 19th century, having a circular white Carrera marble top with a single door the whole rising on a square plinth base with a single draweSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. NEOCLASSICAL INLAID MUSIC CABINET.A marble top cabinet with finely decorated drawer with ormolu gilt and carved female busts, double cabinet doors, open to reveal multiple shelves, 36”H x 33.75”W x 21.25”D.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. REGENCY PENWORK COLLECTOR'S CABINETEnglish, circa 1810 Regency era tabletop collector's or jewel cabinet, having a domed-form with penwork decoration and applied decoupage after Angelica Kauffman, the top fitted for pens and ink, the cSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C EBONIZED NEOCLASSICAL STYLE DISPLAY CASEA nineteenth century ebonized Neoclassical style display case. The case having a glass top and a single door on the reverse. Ht: 21" Wd: 25" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Collector's or Jewelry CabinetAntique 19th C Collector's or Jewelry Cabinet. Mahogany tone miniature chest of drawers for jewelry storage. Possibly a salesman sample. Measures 19.75 x 16.25 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. CHINESE EXPORT COLLECTORS CABINETA nineteenth century Chinese export chinoiserie decorated collectors cabinet having four interior drawers with gilt decorated fronts. Over scalloped apron and bracket feet. Ht: 17" Width: 15" Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Hepplewhite Style Collectors CabinetHepplewhite-style collectors cabinet, 19th century, with three drawers and stand, 33" h x 21" w x 13 1/4" d. Provenance: From the estate of Arthur R. Errion, M.D., of Salem, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French carved hunt cabinet, holds 12 shotguns19th century ebonized carved shotgun cabinet, the shaped top surmounting the carved frieze of repeating acanthus scrolls interspaced by foliate blossoms centering a protruding deer's head mount, aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Belgian Ebonized Oak Livery CabinetAn Extraordinary 19th Century Belgium ebonized oak cabinet having stepped cornice over six raised panel doors framed by simple pilasters. Interior with open shelves. This cabinet of massive scale exudSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...US$240(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAesthetic Movement Burlwood Inlaid and Part Ebonized Bronze Mounted CabinetUS$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company(Continental, 19th Century) Oil on CanvasUS$100
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror ConsoleUS$9,000