Sold2019A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group Height 29A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group late 19th century Height 29 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Wheeler, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental terracotta figural group of puttiA Continental terracotta figural group of putticirca 1900height 13 1/2in (34cm); width 19 1/2in (49.5cm); depth 8in (20cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Terracotta Figural GroupA Continental Terracotta Figural Group depicting a putto with basket of fruit on an oval base. Height 15 1/2 x width 21 1/2 x depth 9 1/2 inches. LATE19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018A terracotta group of two borzois, MercolianoA Continental terracotta figural group of two borzois signed J. Mercoliano late 19th/early 20th century height 14in (35.5cm); length 21in (53.25cm); depth 8in (20.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Terracotta of Three Playful PuttiContinental Terracotta Figural Group of Three Playful Putti ca. 1900, illegibly signed along back. h. 10", w. 7", d. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Terracotta Bacchanalian Figural Group on Marble PlinthA Continental Terracotta Bacchanalian Figural Group on Marble Plinthlate 19th-early 20th century, depicting a a youthful Bacchus feeding grapes to goat, mounted upon a gray marble plinth. 10 1/2 x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Terra Cotta Figural ClockA Continental Terra Cotta Figural Clock 20th Century Height 7 x width 6 x depth 2 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeware and accessorieSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Terra Cotta Figural GroupA Louis XV Style Terra Cotta Figural Group 20th Century inscribed VAXto the reverse. Height overall 24 x width 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Grand Tour style terracotta figural groupsTwo Grand Tour style terracotta Classical figural groupslate 19th/early 20th centuryheight of tallest 9 1/4in (23.5cm); width 7in (17.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance:The Estate of Elizabeth BooneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental terra cotta figural bustContinental terra cotta figural bust, depicting a lady wearing a lace top, rising on a rectangular plinth centered with a coat of arms, 29"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Clodion terracotta figural groupA French terracotta figural group after Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814) late 19th-20th century height 18in (45.75cm); width 10 1/2in (26.5cm); depth 11 1/2in (29.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Lladro Glazed Terracotta Figural Group of TwoA Lladro Glazed Terracotta Figural Group of Two Scholars 20th century marked on base. Height 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 No condition issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ocumicho Ceramic Pottery GroupOcumicho pottery group. Mexican, 20th century. Ocumicho terracotta and polychrome enamel figural group depicting a wedding ceremony with humorous motif. Height 15", width 11 3/8" at widest point, deptSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of bronze and terracotta articlesAn eight piece group of patinated bronze and terracotta figural articlesvarious artists20th centuryIncluding models of animals, a dancing figure and a pair of bookends.height of tallest 7 3/4in (19.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Farquharson (Kanno) Boyle (American,Gertrude Farquharson (Kanno) Boyle (American, 1878-1937) Figural Group (Seated Male and Female) terra cotta signed G. Boyle Height 5 5/8 x length 8 3/8 x width 4 3/8 inches. Property Sold to Benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 19 Holy Land Terracotta Oil Lamps, Pottery, and Bronze BladesA Group of 19 Holy Land Terracotta Oil Lamps, Pottery, and Bronze Blades Circa 1500 B.C.-100 A.D. Height of tallest 11 1/2 inches (29.2 cm). Property from the Estate of Leona Chanin Provenance: MosheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Terra Cotta Bust of Madame PompadoreContinental, 19th century. Large figural bust sculpture depicting Madame Pompadore with exposed left breast. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 24.37", width 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental terra cotta figural sculpture 19th centuryContinental terra cotta figural sculpture 19th century, depicting a reclining child embracing a goose, with grape vine and fruit at his side, overall 12'h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terra Cotta figural groupA turn of the century French Terra Cotta Bacchanalian figural group. Impressed marks. Painted finish with wear, repaired staff. 19 1/4" high overall. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Grasso Terra Cotta Figural GroupsTwo Grasso terra cotta figural groups, each approximately 4.5 by 6 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Painted Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Belle Epoque Painted Terracotta Figural Group fourth quarter 19th century, modeled as a cherub and a putto teasing a lunging hunting dog with a dead game bird. h. 18-1/4", w. 14", d. 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Terracotta Figural Group of Cherubs Playing , scroll mark, h. 17 1/2 in., w. 16 in., d. 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPOf three putti clambering over a ram. With inscribed signature to the back of the base; atop a carved wooden base. H: 16 in., L: 20 1/8 in., W: 8 in.See Sold Price
SoldFrench Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century,French Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century, modeled as a seated Clodion holding a basket of fruit and with two Bacchanalian boys, all on a raised circular base, titled, ht. 19 1/2 in. For further iSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Art Pottery Vase Mid Century Modern Stoneware Weed Pot Peacock Colors CeramicUS$220
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$650(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$750
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...US$500(1 bid)