Sold2019CAFIERO FILIPPELLI OIL ON BOARDSigned lower right. With artist's name plaque to frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 15" Condition: Minor losses to gilding. Some separation at frame joints.See Sold Price
Sold2019CAFIERO FILIPPELLI OIL ON BOARDSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 15" Condition: Some losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cafiero Filippelli (Italian, 1889–1973) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Cafiero Filippelli depicting the M.N. England as she prepares for her maiden voyage. Signed at lower left and mounted in a gilt wooden frame bearing a plaque withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973)Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973) Wooded landscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17.5 inches. Cafiero Filippelli started working at a very young age, but still managed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno 1889 - 1973)In cammino sulla strada olio su legno, cm 12,7 x 20,2 firmato in basso a destra: C Filippelli Notes: oil on wood, 12,7 x 20,2 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO CANGIULLO Sketch.Sketch. Oil on board. Cm 20,00 x 13,00. Massimo Filippelli's authenticity certificate at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Churchill British Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene with estate home. Signed WSC on the lower right corner. Stamped WINSTON CHURCHILL and Galerie Beyeler PARIS and THE COPYRIGHT OF THIS PAINTING IS THE PROPERTYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (New Mexico, California 1859 - 1953) | Oil / Board.Subject: Western Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 11 x 16 1/2 inches Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent van Gogh Dutch Oil Board Galerie BeyelerOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene with sunset. Signed Vincent on the lower left corner. Stamped on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Vicent Van Gogh 1853-1890 and stamped GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / BoardAlfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / Board.Alfred Hair (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, 1941 - 1970) Highwaymen / Highwayman oil painting on board depicting a Florida landscape scene. Mounted in a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lemuel Wiles; Oil Board 1876 Yosemite LandscapeLemuel Maynard Wiles (American, 1826–1905); "Yosemite Valley From Union Point," oil on board, signed and dated lower left recto "L.M. Wiles 1876", gold leaf frame with hand-lettered "Museum" label aSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL / BOARD HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS, UNSIGNED 6" X 11 1/4"OIL / BOARD HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS, UNSIGNED 6" X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (New York, Massachusetts 1859 - 1935) | Oil / Board.Subject: Beach Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 14 x 10 inches Frame: 18 x 14 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Janet Sobel Oil BoardAttributed to Janet Sobel, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1894 - 1968. Janet Sobel is best known as the self-taught artist whose dripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alfred Hair Florida Oil BoardBeautiful Alfred Hair oil board. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1941 - 1970. Alfred Hair (1941-1970) along with Harold Newton, is considered to be the original "Highwaymen" painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil BoardSeymour Fogel oil board. 41 x 35 inches. Provenance: private owner. It has provenance. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art StudentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cafiero Filippelli (1889-1973) Lungomare ad AntignanoOlio su tavola, cm. 26x44 Firma a matita in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Goldoni, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean Rets Oil BoardBeautiful Jean Rets oil board, 32 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1998. Jean Rets was a Belgian painter who was born in 1910. Numerous key galleries and museums such as CalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Zeki Faik Izer Oil BoardAttributed to Zeki Faik Izer, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. Frame: 35 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1988. All authorship of items in this catalog are describedSee Sold Price
Sold20171950s HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL BOARDEarly Harold Newton (1934-1994), Florida Highwaymen Painting, oil on upson depicting nighttime scene, circa late 1950's or early 1960's, signed in lower right. Not framed. Size: 48 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Speight; "Waldoboro Maine" 30's Oil BoardFrancis Speight (1896-1989); "Waldoboro Maine" Seascape circa 1930's Oil on Board signed and titled lower right recto; driftwood framed. Age related wear. Height of art 14 inches (35.5 cm.) X width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christie's 18th Century Oil Board Paining18th century oil painting with Jacob meeting with soldiers on board. Set in a heavy wood frame decorated with leaves design. 26" x 30" with frame. was purchased from Christie's New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing David Clyde Driskell Oil BoardBeautiful David Clyde Driskell oil board, 13 x 9.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1931 - 2020. A painter of images based on nature and African-American art, David Driskell is also a schSee Sold Price
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board PaintingUS$4,600
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on BoardUS$2,650(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on BoardUS$300(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on BoardUS$1,250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape and Sky, Oil on Board, Samuel Bough (1822-1878)US$240(4 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gatheringUS$100(1 bid)