Sold2019KENNETH EVETT (1913-2005, Colorado) LandscapeOil on canvas. 48 x 40 in. (canvas), 55 x 47 in. (framed). From askart: Born Loveland, CO, 1913; died Ithaca, NY, May 28, 2005. Painter, specifically figure, portrait, mural. Studied at the Kirkland SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kenneth Evett Lithograph, (5550) Kenneth Evett (1913-2005) (Colorado), Broadmoor Art Academy Member, Lithograph, "Hospital Scene",Image Size 12 1/2" x 14 1/2", Pencil Signed, 1938See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Evett (CO, NY 1913 - 2005) "In the Sangre DeA rare lithograph by the artist Kenneth Evett dated 1940 and done while at the Broadmoor in Colorado Springs. Titled "In the Sangre de Christos", it depicts a western view of social realism as peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) oil on canvas, Lament for Patroclus -1954. KraushaarKenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) oil on canvas, Lament for Patroclus -1954. Kraushaar Galleries NY. Canvas 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) ink on paper, bull, pencil signed lower right, 8" x 10Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) ink on paper, bull, pencil signed lower right, 8" x 10 1/2" sight, 16" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19Kenneth Warnock Evett (American 1913 - 2005) watercolor, abstract composition, 11" x 15" sight , 19 1/2" x 23 2/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Evett (CO,KS, NY, 1913-2005), "Roaring Fork", Watercolor, 1982.Watercolor on paper, titled "Roaring Fork" by Kenneth Evett, dated 1982. The Roaring Fork River is near Aspen, Colorado. Signed lower right and titled and dated lower left, size: 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Begay Navajo Silver Candle Holders 1950sKenneth Begay (1913-1977) - Navajo Silver Candle Holders c. 1950s, 150g each, 3.25" x 4.5". Acquired from a private collection in Colorado. Published in Native American Art magazine, December 2020, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANDSCAPE HANDSCROLL PAINTING BY FIVE ARTISTSHorizontal landscape painting signed ZHOU Shicong (1914-2005), QIU Qiyun (XX), ZHAO Shidan (XX), ZHANG Shaoshi (1913-1991), WANG Shangyi (1905-1972). With 4 different artist's seals. Cyclically datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c.Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c. 1981 stoneware signed 'TURNER' to underside H 12 1/2 x Diameter 11 inches Provenance: Exhibit A Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BIRGER SANDZEN - "COLORADO LANDSCAPE" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 65.5*75 cm (25.78*29.52 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Birger Sandzen. Kansas and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980 Glazed stonewareIncised to underside: "TURNER"(H: 12, Dia: 10 3/4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Colorado LaDALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933)Colorado Landscape, 1998Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENNETH BUNN (COLORADO, BORN 1938) BRONZEKENNETH BUNN (COLORADO, BORN 1938) BRONZE "RIMROCK COUGAR". 2008, edition: 23/35. Dimensions: 17" h x 30" l x 6" deep. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $14,400.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark English Original Colorado Mountain Landscape Painting On Board Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Mark EnglishTitle: TellurideMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize: 19" x 17"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark English Original Colorado Mountain Landscape Painting On Board Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Mark English Title: TellurideMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize: 19" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Hall (1913-1946) Trafalgar Square (1937) Oil on Canvas, 76 x 101cm (30 x 39¾) SignedKenneth Hall (1913-1946) Trafalgar Square (1937) Oil on Canvas, 76 x 101cm (30 x 39¾) Signed Provenance: With Archer Gallery London Exhibited: Holywood, Co. Down, Charles Gilmore Fine Art - WhiSee Sold Price
May 30PasarelMarton Adalbert Alexandrovich (Ukraine, 1913-2005) - Snowy Landscape, Oil on Canvas.US$150
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Officer Gulch, Colorado Landscape, ExhibitedUS$20
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMAN, Gene (1933 – 2005). Ski Colorado. Circa 1970s. 28 ...US$150
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMAN, Gene (1933 – 2005). Discover Colorado. Gene Hoffma...US$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsConstant Permeke (1886-1952), rural landscape in autumn, 1913, oil on canvas 110 x 135 cm. (43.3 x€12,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncErnest Chiriaka Landscape Riding Home w/ Horse and RiderUS$50(1 bid)