Sold2019MURAMASA KUDO (JAPAN b1948) PRINTERS PROOF LITHOMuramasa Kudo (JAPANESE / AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, born 1948) printer's proof color lithograph depicting an Asian girl pouring a bowl of liquid titled "Pink Love Potion". Pencil signed to lower rightandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muramasa Kudo (b. 1948) Signed Artist Proof LithographMuramasa Kudo (b. 1948) Signed Artist Proof Lithograph. Muramasa Kudo (Born 1948) is active/lives in California / Japan. Muramasa Kudo is known for Painting, calligraphy. Muramasa Kudo, a Japanese paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Litho 'Jessica' Douglas DofmannPrinter's Proof Litho 'Jessica' signed Douglas Hofmann 31x40 (dedicated to his student, my client)See Sold Price
Sold2021Litho 'Gold And Silk'Printer's Proof Litho 'Gold And Silk' signed Douglas Hofmann 14x20See Sold Price
Sold2016Shusaku Arakawa (New York/Japan, 1936-2010)DESCRIPTION: Shusaku Arakawa (New York/Japan, 1936-2010). Color lithograph printer's proof on paper. Depicts two brains with rays from a centralized fluted and banded column. Marked "Color Samples" anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fastidio Havana Cigars Printer's Proof.Fastidio Havana Cigars Proof Print. New York City: George Schlegel, ca. 1900s. A portrait litho on cardstock of W.K. Vanderbilt II, grandson of Cornelius, advertising the cigar brand. Matted, sight 26See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER DOIG Paragrand 2.PETER DOIG Paragrand 2. Color aquatint and etching on Japan paper, 2013. 504x405 mm; 19¾x15¾ inches, full margins. Printer's proof, aside from the edition of 20. Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1911. FEATURING JOHN DUCANDER'S 10 STALLIONS AND OWNER'S PORTRAITS. PRINTER'S PROOF. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. LOSS AT LEFT MARGIN. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOREPAUGH & SELLS BROTHERS ENOURMOUS SHOWS UNITEDONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1902. FEATURING TIGER AND EQUESTRIENNE DISPLAY. PRINTER'S PROOF, HEAVY STOCK. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Mothersbaugh (b. 1950) American (two)WE SHOW YOU HOW A-Z; MADE IN JAPAN, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil and inscribed PP (printer’s proof), the first inscribed to Ricardo De Aztlana (Richard Duardo?), sheets 30 x 44&See Sold Price
Sold2020Eremite Prince William Rye Whiskey Tip TrayEremite Prince William Rye Whiskey Tip Tray Printer’s Proof. Milwaukee: Schuckmann & Seligmann Co., ca. 1900s. Colorful litho with gilt lettering surrounding three gentlemen sitting around drinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kudo Muramasa (b. 1948) Japanese , Robert Hoppe (1943-1989) American & Philippe NoyerKudo Muramasa WOMAN IN A KIMONO, color print with screenprint and silver foil, signed and numbered AP (artist’s proof) 15/25, sheet 28 ½ x 48”; Robert Hoppe PARAMOUNT PICTURES, 198See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Fontana: Figure No.17Artist: Franco Fontana Title: Figure No.17 Date: 1984 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright 1984 Franco Fontana Printer Location: Printed in Japan for Nippon Geijutsu Shuppansha member club Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell. Untitled Trial Proof, litho(American, 1915-1991). Lithograph on paper, trial position proof likely for the collaborative book with poet Octavio Paz, "Three Poems," pencil initialed and dated "RM 30/8/88" lr, sheet size: 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) Winds of Change, Printer's Proof,Jaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) Winds of Change, Printer's Proof, 1990 lithograph signed JQTS Smith, titled and numbered (lower edge) 30 x 22 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille Guillaume Printers Proof Lithograph, Les Deux Amies by this Famed Dutch ArtistSigned Printers Proof framed under glass of 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph entitled Les Deux Amies by the renown Dutch Artist Corneille Guillaume. He was the co-founder of the famed experimental artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, California (Born 1958), Bad Girls, printers proof 1989, color lithograph, on woveKenny Scharf California (Born 1958) Bad Girls, printers proof 1989 color lithograph, on wove paper, full sheet signed lower center, dated lower right, PP lower left. he art of Kenny Scharf is most widSee Sold Price
2023G. Harvey - "Inauguration Eve" is a Limited Edition, Printers Proof, Giclee on CanvasG. Harvey - "Inauguration Eve" is a Limited Edition, Printers Proof, Giclee on Canvas. G. Harvey - "Inauguration Eve" is a Limited Edition, Printers Proof, Giclee on Canvas. This magnifcent Harvey masSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuroz, "The Preservation of Love" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered 2/2The Preservation of Love is a limited edition printer's proof serigraph on canvas by Yuroz, numbered 2/2 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 40" x 30" (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Markus Pierson, "Sweet Intoxication" Limited Edition Printers Proof on Canvas, Numbered 1/2 and HandSweet Intoxication is a limited edition printers proof on canvas by Markus Pierson, numbered 1/2 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 30" (image). TheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969US$400
491 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsBill Schmidt, "Evergreen Landing" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsChristian Title (1932-2020), "Mountain Hamlet" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and HandUS$240
970 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Seashore Playground" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered 1/11 and Hand SignedUS$420
701 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Bajando Hacia El Mar" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (18" x 45"), Numbered andUS$420
634 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Eternal River" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRobert Burridge, "Food for Thought" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph on Canvas, NumberedUS$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLun Zen, "Summer Songs" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
587 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsTom Stiltz, "Artist Studio" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas, Numbered andUS$190
497 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Antibes" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$240
882 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "London for Two (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (30" x 50"),US$260
438 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "La Jolla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Adorando La Mesa" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (29" x 36"), Numbered 1/10 andUS$450
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival PrintUS$1,500