Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two PortraitsMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two Portraitshand-embellished prints, each signed and inscribed, each in a gilt frame with matting. Frame dimensions 27 x 20 in. (each approximately) From the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mersad Berber Bosnian 1940-2012, Flora III, PrintMersad Berber, Bosnian, 1940-2012, "Flora III" (Renaissance portrait with white stallion), lithograph and silkscreen with applied gold leaf, hand signed, titled, and numbered 75/400(LCA6000)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media PrintMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media Printlithograph in colors with metallic elements, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. From the Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of aMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of a Man on Horsebackpen and ink on paper, 1970, with signature and inscription in red pencil in lower left and upper right, matted and framed. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mersad Berber PORTRET Gold Leaf WoodblockWoodcut with gold leaf titled "Portret" by Bosnian artist Mersad Berber (1940-2012). Artist signed, titled, and numbered #40/250. Approx. sight size 39" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mersad Berber (1940-2012), "Midsummer Night's Dream" Framed Original Mixed Media, Hand Signed withMidsummer Night's Dream is an original Mixed Media on paper by Mersad Berber (1940-2012), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Mersad Berber (1940-2012), Bosnischer Grafiker, Maler,Mersad Berber (1940-2012), Bosnischer Grafiker, Maler, Illustrator und Textilkünstler,traumhaftes Portrait, Print-Multiple, Farblithografie mit Prägung und Goldfolie auf Velin, u. re. signiert "MersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad BerberMersad Berber 1940 Bosanski Petrovac - 2012 Zagreb Infantin Margarita. Mischtechnik/Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts. Ca. 104 x 73 cm (Sichtmaß). Gerahmt. Anbei Zertifikat GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mersad Berber Color Woodcut "Pocitelj"Mersad Berber (b. 1940) Color Woodcut "Pocitelj" color woodcut with gold foil on paper, signed Berber Mersad, edition 14/250, 39 1/2" x 27 1/2" sheet, framed 43" x 31", very good conditionSee Sold Price
2021MERSAD BERBER **PORTRAIT IN GREEN ** SIGNEDArtist: Mersad Berber Title: Portrait in Green Medium: Fine Art Serigraph with Gold Leaf on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: AP Image Size: Approximately 44 inches x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mersad Berber, "Dubrovnic Motif - Two Ladies" Framed Original Mixed Media, Hand Signed with LetterDubrovnic Motif - Two Ladies is an original Mixed Media on paper by Mersad Berber, hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 32.5" x 51" (frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianUntitled, winter sleigh in a barn, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 40 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianApril, silkscreen, no. 42 / 80, signed and dated '96 lower right, titled lower left, 7 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianDecember, silkscreen, no. 34/80, signed and dated '96 lower right in pencil, titled lower left in pencil, 7 x 14 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "NORMANDIE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Normandie", undated oil on canvas, Impressionist painting depicting a farmhouse in a rural setting, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 32.25", w. 39.5"; OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les GeraniumsClaude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les Geraniums Ensoleilles' Oil on Linen 1996, signed lower right, dated, titled and inscribed to the reverse, depicting a sunny gardSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL MULHERN (Scottish/American 1940-2012) A PAINTING, Untitled, LATE 20TH CENTURY,MICHAEL MULHERN (Scottish/American 1940-2012) A PAINTING, Untitled, LATE 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L "Mulhern;" 50" x 40", framed 51 1/4" x 41 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Robert William GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Havas ''Skagit Landscape'' 1994 MonotypePaul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Skagit Landscape'' 1994 Monotype 14''x21'' Image. Signed and dated lower margin. Plasteel gallery framing 24''x31''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "LE VILLAGE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Le Village", undated, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a village landscape with multiple buildings, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Havas ''Cloud Strata VI'' 1976 Oil on CanvasPaul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Cloud Strata VI'' 1976 Oil on Canvas 16.5''x15.5'' Image. A colorful early Skagit Valley landscape. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 18''x17''. A few sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Havas ''Daybreak & Dusk from Decatur Island'' 1994Paul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Daybreak & Dusk from Decatur Island'' 1994 Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing 17''x21''. Excellent condition. This lot being sold with no rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Havas ''Skagit Landscape'' Oil on BoardPaul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Skagit Landscape'' Oil on Board 11''x14'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. Original framing 13''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Mulhern (Scottish/Am. 1940-2012), "palmbeach2" 2004, Oil on canvas, unframedMichael Mulhern (Scottish/Am. 1940-2012) "palmbeach2" 2004 Oil on canvas, unframed Titled, dated and Yellow Bird Gallery label verso 53 5/8" x 48 1/2" actual Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED GARNITURE TABLE LAMPSUS$150
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCatherine McWilliams RUA (b.1940) Green Wallpaper Still Life Acrylic on card, 52 x 62cm (20½ x€420
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL, MARKS OF GAN SHENG AND YOK SANG, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€600
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLEUS$850(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel ClassicUS$60(5 bids)