Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianUntitled, winter sleigh in a barn, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 40 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianApril, silkscreen, no. 42 / 80, signed and dated '96 lower right, titled lower left, 7 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianDecember, silkscreen, no. 34/80, signed and dated '96 lower right in pencil, titled lower left in pencil, 7 x 14 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017JON FREDERICK WILKINSON (Canadian, 1940-2012)When She Shines Serigraph Signed titled and numbered 8/100 in pencil to margin Size: (sight) 15.5 x 26 in (39.37 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940-2012) Canadian"Government Wharf", serigraph in colours, Edition 29/100, 11 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches, titled lower left, signed and dated '89 lower right, The Ewing gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "NORMANDIE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Normandie", undated oil on canvas, Impressionist painting depicting a farmhouse in a rural setting, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 32.25", w. 39.5"; OSee Sold Price
Sold2023VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee Hous...VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee House Corner-Whitby. ca.1920. Watercolor on wove paper. Sheet: 6 ¾ x 11 ¾ ”. Frame: 10 ¾ x 16 ¾”. Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Jeff Goodman Sandcast Glass Architectural Cornice ShelvesPair Jeff Goodman Sandcast Glass Architectural Cornice Shelves. A set of shelves by Jeff Goodman (1961–2012), a Canadian glass artist known for his large-scale architectural installations. ThesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Arthur Verner, (Canadian, 1836-1928)Watercolour on paper showing a bison and her calf. Signed l/r, image size: 9’’x13’’ (Frame size: 13’’x17’’).See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic S. Coburn Red Sleigh PaintingOil painting on canvas by Canadian painter Frederick Simpson Coburn. The work depicts a typical winter scene and shows a figure on a red sleigh. The painting is signed and dated on the lower right F.SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Albert Gruppé, Massachusetts (1896-1978), Lobster Docks, oil on canvassigned lower left, in a beautiful hand-carved giltwood frame.Emile Gruppé was the son of a a man named Charles Paul Gruppé (1869-1940), a successful Canadian-born painter who was active in the NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad BerberMersad Berber 1940 Bosanski Petrovac - 2012 Zagreb Infantin Margarita. Mischtechnik/Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts. Ca. 104 x 73 cm (Sichtmaß). Gerahmt. Anbei Zertifikat GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SEASCAPECHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (CANADIAN, 1860–1940) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 9 1/2", L 13 1/2", SEASCAPE :Framed H 13 3/8" L 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Reeve, Untitled, 1993(Canadian, 1929-2012), green ceramic vase with rust markings, marked on base 8-1/2"h Provenance: OKUN Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940) 'Maine Coast'Title: Frederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940) 'Maine Coast' Size: 15.5" x 9.5" Frame Size: 13.5" x 20" Condition: Great, no visible damage Age: 19th Provenance: Private Collection from New York FrederickSee Sold Price
JG AutographsFrederick Blesse - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal CoverUS$10
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionNorman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) Drypoint Etching, Nepisiquit River, CanadaUS$90
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionHollow Carved Hissing Canada Goose Decoy ca. 1920-1940US$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftCordier Auctions12 American Eagle And 13 Canada $5 Maple Leaf One Ounce SilverUS$550(2 bids)