Sold2018Mersad Berber Bosnian 1940-2012, Flora III, PrintMersad Berber, Bosnian, 1940-2012, "Flora III" (Renaissance portrait with white stallion), lithograph and silkscreen with applied gold leaf, hand signed, titled, and numbered 75/400(LCA6000)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media PrintMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Mixed-Media Printlithograph in colors with metallic elements, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. From the Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two PortraitsMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Two Portraitshand-embellished prints, each signed and inscribed, each in a gilt frame with matting. Frame dimensions 27 x 20 in. (each approximately) From the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of aMersad Berber (Bosnian, 1940-2012), Ink Drawing of a Man on Horsebackpen and ink on paper, 1970, with signature and inscription in red pencil in lower left and upper right, matted and framed. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mersad Berber PORTRET Gold Leaf WoodblockWoodcut with gold leaf titled "Portret" by Bosnian artist Mersad Berber (1940-2012). Artist signed, titled, and numbered #40/250. Approx. sight size 39" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018Mersad Berber (1940-2012), Bosnischer Grafiker, Maler,Mersad Berber (1940-2012), Bosnischer Grafiker, Maler, Illustrator und Textilkünstler,traumhaftes Portrait, Print-Multiple, Farblithografie mit Prägung und Goldfolie auf Velin, u. re. signiert "MersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mersad Berber (1940-2012), "Midsummer Night's Dream" Framed Original Mixed Media, Hand Signed withMidsummer Night's Dream is an original Mixed Media on paper by Mersad Berber (1940-2012), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Mersad BerberMersad Berber 1940 Bosanski Petrovac - 2012 Zagreb Infantin Margarita. Mischtechnik/Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts. Ca. 104 x 73 cm (Sichtmaß). Gerahmt. Anbei Zertifikat GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Close - Brad, 2012CHUCK CLOSE (1940-2021) Brad, 2012 Print in Colors 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Chuck Close was an American artist known for his large-scale Photorealist portraits. He constructed his paintings through a grid systSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Riverrun, Procession with Lilies III Lithographic print onLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Riverrun, Procession with Lilies III Lithographic print on handmade Japanese paper, 57 x 77cm (22½ x 30¼) Edition 43/75 Signed Provenance: With The TaylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Children in a Wood III Lithographic print on handmade JapaneseLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Children in a Wood III Lithographic print on handmade Japanese paper, 57 x 77cm (22½ x 30¼) Edition 68/75 Provenance: With Taylor Galleries Dublin, labeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiona PardingtonGrandma's Incense Burner & Dandelion Clocks inkjet print on cotton rag paper, edition of 10 (2012) 412 x 545mm Exhibited: 'Fiona Pardington: Flora, Fauna', Suite Gallery, Wellington, 8 August - 1 SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eclipse: Photogram- Cut and Scratched Film, 2012 PrintEclipse: Photogram- Cut and Scratched Film, 2012 Print by Abelardo Morell. - Eclipse: Photogram- Cut and Scratched Film, 2012. Archival pigment ink print. Signed, titled, dated, and numbers on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY HEILMANN (American b. 1940) TWO PRINTS, "Mint Boy," and "Mint Print," 1998MARY HEILMANN (American b. 1940) TWO PRINTS, "Mint Boy," and "Mint Print," 1998, aquatints on paper, each signed and dated L/R, "M Heilmann '98," and numbered L/L, "30/40," and "3/40;" 38" x 29", framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo | Untitled (Tiger)Untitled (Tiger); 2012; Pigment print; 45 1/4 x 33 1/2 inches; Edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Peter Wegner(lot of 30) Peter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Buildings Made of Sky IX," 2012, pigment prints, unsigned, edition 1/5, image (each): 19.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame/each): 22.25"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "ShaFRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "Shards III". Green fishnet background with colorful abstract images. Pencil signed and numbered 76/100, dated 1983. In a custom acrylic box frame. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELLIOTT ERWITT (* 1928) *Paris, 1949 Gelatin silver print, printed 2012, 36,5 x 54,5 cm Signed by the photographer in ink in the margin, exhibition print for the Chanel Nexus Hall Photo Exhibition "Elliott Erwitt's Paris" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manolo Chretien, La TorcheManolo Chretien La Torche 2012digital c-print on brushed aluminum 43.75 h × 70.75 w in (111 × 180 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered on authentication plate to verso 'La TorcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo,Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo, 1940 gelatin silver print signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 2 7/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: ThrockmortonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (1883-1959) JapanesePEONY HILL IN PYONGYANG, KOREA, 1940, color woodcut print, chop marks lower left and lower right in margins, publisher Watanabe, tiny Made in Japan stamp verso upper right corner, image 14 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALSTON CRAWFORD (1906-1978)"Grey Street, 1940" color screen print. 15 x 18 inches (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERT LONG JR. (American/Texas 1940-2013) A PRINT ANDBERT LONG JR. (American/Texas 1940-2013) A PRINT AND FRAME, "Pre Rome," ARTIST PROOF, 1990, color engraving on paper, signed and dated in pencil in margin, "Bert 90," proof marked in pencil in marginSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshida Hiroshi: Soshu 1940 JIZURI WoodblockUS$2,000(4 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoizumi Kishio: Fukagawa, Kiba River 1940 WoodblockUS$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftMa San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£240(3 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsToshi Yoshida: Pagoda in Kyoto 1940 1st Ed. WoodblockUS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsGihachiro Okuyama: Great. Buddha at Kamakura WoodblockUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Makeup for Sukeroku 1940 1st Ed. WoodblockUS$100
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Actor in Fox Makeup 1940 1st Ed. WoodblockUS$100
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsNamiki Hajime: Weeping Cherry 2012 1st Ed. Woodblock NRUS$200
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsGihachiro Okuyama: The Outcrop Kannon in Ofuna WoodblockUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTadamasa Ueno: Makeup for Kuge-are 1940 1st Ed. WoodblockUS$100
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Yosemite National Park, California;US$2,600(8 bids)