Sold2019Varvara Stepanova Russian Constructivist MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed in Russian cyrillic Stepanova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Varvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (1894-1958, Russian). 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artistVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artist associated with the Constructivist Movement .who was a multitalented artist,one of the most influential artistof the 20th century (attrib -COA) oil oSee Sold Price
2018Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artistVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artist associated with the Constructivist Movement .who was a multitalented artist,one of the most influential artistof the 20th century (attrib -COA) oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lowerMid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lower right, sight - 11 1/2" x 8", framed - 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Varvara STEPANOVA: Figures Diptych - GouacheVarvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (Russian, 1894-1958) gouache grisaille diptych painting of figures; unframed. [8" H x 6" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Varvara STEPANOVA: Figures Diptych - GouacheVarvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (Russian, 1894-1958) gouache grisaille diptych painting of figures; unframed. [8" H x 6" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-Mixed Meda onVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-Mixed Meda on Paper-ATTRIB.COA- Size: 13.88"h X 11.13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022YURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on boardArtist: Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974). Title: "Constructivist Composition". Medium: Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: (boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varvara Shavrova b.1968 Expressionist Oil PaintingVarvara Shavrova (Russian British, born 1968). Original mixed media painting. An expressionist portrait of a woman on a blue ground with accents of metallic pink and gold. Artist signature lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE BY SOLOMON TELINGATERMixed media artwork by Solomon Telingater, 1903 to 1969, a Russian Constructivist book designer and typographer. Photo collage, gouache and ink on paper. Titled Auto Salon. Signed by the artist and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova (Russian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova ( 1894-1958). Size: 13 1/4" x 9". Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additioSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET IVAN KLYUN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTINGIvan Vasilyevich Klyun, 1873 to 1943, Russian, Soviet era, mixed media, watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting a Constructivist composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower left. Ivan VasilySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR TO LYUBOV POPOVAMixed media artworks attributed to Lyubov Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist and designer who was a part of the Suprematist and Constructivist art movements. Blue cardboard sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO YERVAND KOCHAR ARMENIAN SOVIET RUSSIAN PAINTINGAttributed to Yervand Kochar, 1899 to 1979, Armenian, Soviet, mixed media, watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting a Constructivist composition, 1925. Yervand Kochar, also known as ErvandSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR ALEKSEI MORGUNOV RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTINGAttributed to Aleksei Alekseevich Morgunov, Russian, 1884 to 1935, mixed media painting on cardboard depicting a Constructivist composition resembling a human figure. Unsigned. On the back there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster LithoItem/Description: Lithograph of USSR Soviet Union poster by Aleksandr Rodchenko. Iconic design featuring a photo of his wife, V. Stepanova. Classic of constructivist style. Propaganda poster art. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (Russian, American, 1926-2016) mixed media painting, Exploded Heart. Signed and inscribed on the back. One of a kind artwork. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and American sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) mixed media painting on board, 1989, depicting composition with playing cards. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 89, lower to the center. Unframed. NemukhSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EVGENY RUKHINEvgeny Rukhin, Russian, Soviet era, 1943 to 1976, mixed media, oil and assemblage, painting on canvas depicting an abstract collage design composition, 1975. Signed and dated lower to the center. A stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY V. NEMUKHINA mixed media painting on board by Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), a Soviet nonconformist artist. Singed lower middle. Dated 1977. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 25 1/4" x 13" inAll measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, mixed media collage painting on board depicting a composition with playing cards, 1987. Signed and dated lower to the center. Framed. VladSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on a cardboard, Don Quixote, 1980. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Additionally dated lower left. Anatoly ZveSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersYURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on boardUS$12,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist tempera on paper abstraction painting€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Alexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist abstraction painting€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract mixed media on paper geometric shapes€1,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Peter The Great: The Young Czar" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas,US$420
BonhamsYuri Kuper (Russian, born 1940) Overturned inkwell 30 1/2 x 40in (77.5 x 101.6cm)US$1,100(1 bid)