Sold2024Joan Miro Female Torso Offset lithograph 33INFemale torso by Joan Miro Depicting the black outline of a figure against color blocking. Framed on a black frame. Approx 27 x 33 inches window measures 23.5 x 29.5 inches. Moderate wearing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983) An original colorJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983) An original color drypoint and cement imprint on mandeure rag paper, depicting the abstracted female form, by Joan Miro. Hand signed in pencil lower right, "Miro". NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Female Torso Alabaster SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) Female Torso Carved Veined Red Alabaster Stone Sculpture, signed to reverse, mounted on a red stone base. Overall: 6.5" H x 3" Diameter. Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer Joan Dickson (B. 1936) Mark of the Dreamer, Aquatint EtchingDescription: A signed, titled, numbered and dated aquatint etching depicting a surreal head and upper torso of a female figure under a sunburst. Title: Mark of the DreamerType: Etching and aquatint MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the titleJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the title page of Son Abrines-Calamayor- Palma de Mallorca), 1965 crayon and ink on paper signed Miro and dated (right edge) 10 ¾ x 8 ½ inches. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969 etching and aquatint with carborundum in colors on Arches paper signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil 41 x 26 inches. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etchingJoan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etching on paper and hand signed in pencil, bottom lower right. Image area 41 1/2 inches x 28 inches.Framed 51 3/4 inches x 38 inches.Numbered bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain/France)Lithograph on French woven paper, "Woman with Mirror." Dated 1956. Signed and numbered 149/150. Published by Maeght. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sheet size - 15 5 /16 x 22, FSee Sold Price
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Personage in the Starry Night - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJOAN MIRO SAN LAZZARRO SIGNED LITHO PRINT 23"US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, SilkscreenUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paperUS$35,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130