Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 19...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 1960s. Lifesize hollow fiberglass snarling tiger figure, likely used for parades and other photo opportunities by the Ringling Brothers and BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Ringling Bros. Circus Advertising PosterAttributed to Chicago Show Printing Co after a design by Bill Bailey "Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey", circa 1945 Lithograph in colors Signed lower left "Bill Bailey" and stamped "COPYRIGHTED 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greate...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greatest Trained Animals. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Two trainers and a large group of trained animals including lions,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Side ShowsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Side Shows Panoramic Photograph. Season 1921. Columbus, OH: John A. Coles Jr. Silver print panoramic photograph of the R.B.B.B. sideshow, including tattooedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar ofRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph advertising the “most gorgeous spectacle in history.” Half sheet. 20 x 28”. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Ci...Ringling Bros. Circus / World’s Biggest Menagerie. 1916. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. Half sheet poster depicting a hippo and rhinoceros cooling off in a savanna setting. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Lion and Tiger]. Billboard poster, mounted to muslin in two sections, with the Greatest Show on Earth’s iconic design of a lion and tigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers....[RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS]. Group of 10 programs and couriers. Circa 1900s/10s. Full color couriers for the Ringling Bros.Circus depicting various acts with vignettes of the founders on many. Overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. / Joan of Arc - 300 Beautiful DancingRingling Bros. / Joan of Arc - 300 Beautiful Dancing Girls. Cincinnati/New York: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1910s. Stone lithograph poster advertising “300 beautiful dancing girls in entranciSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXANUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Sewing Silk Thread Spool Cabinet Store Display CaseUS$55(2 bids)
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetUS$60(5 bids)
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetUS$35(3 bids)