Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / P...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Panto’s Paradise. 1944. Lithograph poster depicting a procession of dancers and performers atop horses and elephants. 23 x 41 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / C...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Clown. Chicago: Chicago Show Printing Co., 1945. Half sheet poster with iconic depiction of Ernie Burch tipping his hat against a red backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / C...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Clown. Chicago: Chicago Show Printing Co. 1945-50s. Lithographed poster with depiction of Ernie Burch dressed in clown attire, tipping his hatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAILEY, Bill (American). Ringling Bros. and Barnum &BAILEY, Bill (American). Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Let Freedom Ring]. Color poster depicting a procession of elephants in golden garb. 36 x 42”. Date tag for Canton, OH. FormeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusBailey, Bill. Group of Four Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters. 1940s. Half and quarter-sheet lithograph posters including trained leopards and panthers; menagerie; clown on elephant; aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Litho/Poster, Ringling Bros. ElephantsDescription: Vintage Original "Ringling Bros & Barnum Bailey Circus." "The Greatest Show on Earth†with Artist Bill Bailey's name on it. History: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus is an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTENT INTERIOR, 1945. BILL BAILEY ART. 23"X44". FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERA DISPLAY OF WOMEN IN THE RING WITH LEOPARDS. BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. ONE SHEET. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 45"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN TIPPING HAT. UNMOUNTED, TEAR WITHOUT LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1945 paper poster by Bill Bailey. 14 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, 1944. HALF SHEET WITH GIRAFFE DISPLAY. REMNANT OF DATE TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. BILL BAILEY ART. 23"X42". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal paper poster "Rhino-World's Biggest Menagerie, Bill Bailey Artist." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1945. BILL BAILEY DESIGN. UNMOUNTED. 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, 1945. ONE SHEET, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, TEARING AT BORDER, LOSS AT CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERGIRAFFE DESIGNS, BILL BAILEY, 1940'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, C.1944. RBBB TITLE WITH GIRAFFES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, 1945. CLOWN TIPPING HAT. UNMOUNTED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, 1943. HALF SHEET FEATURING HIPPO. LOSS AT BORDERSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953US$80
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$85