Sold2019Signed Art Glass Ribbon Design PaperweightArt glass paperweight, vibrant blue, green, yellow, & pink ribbon design, approximately 3 x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paperweight Vase, Contemporary Art Glass, SignedPaperweight Vase, Contemporary Art Glass, Signed, 4.5” x 5", Clear With Amethyst And Green Swirled Ribbon Design, Polished Pontil Base, Numerous Markings Indicating Maker, Model # And Design, But UnSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Art Glass Signed PaperweightsClear glass globe with cobalt blue ribbon design in center. Artist signed. Small globe has ribbon design in cobalt blue and iridescent brown. Artist signed and numbered. Largest piece: 3"L x 3"W x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucy Bergamini & Stuart Abelman paperweights.A group of two art glass paperweights. Circa 1999-2002. ++ A Lucy Bergamini paperweight with pink and blue ribbon design. Signed on bottom "L Bergamini 1999." 3 1/2" x 2 1/8". ++ A Stuart Abelman papeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Perthshire Art Glass Ribbon Design PaperweightPerthshire Art Glass Ribbon Design Paperweight.Dimensions: 3" diameter, 2" height.Inv. 105See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Glass Vase with Ribbon Edge. Applied glass dSigned Art Glass Vase with Ribbon Edge. Applied glass design. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1986 Signed Modern Design Art Glass PaperweightBeautiful and very decorative piece. Measures approx. 3" in diameter x 2" high. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Art Glass Ribbon BowlSigned art glass bowl with scalloped design. Signed on bottom. 7.75" H x 14" W. Condition report: good with no visible damage. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orient & Flume iridescent Snake Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Orient and Flume iridescent snake design art glass paperweight. Signed "Oriental and Flume" and dated 1972 on the underside. CIRCA: 1972 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 3" CONDITION: Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Correia Art Glass Paperweight Pulled Feather DeSigned Correia Art Glass Paperweight Pulled Feather Design, Measures 2 3/4" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO STYLE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT 4"-MURANO STYLE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT WITH BLUE RIBBON DESIGN & SUSPENDED BUBBLES-SIZE: 4"D-GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SIGNED LIQUID SANDS DESIGNS PAPERWEIGHTLARGE SIGNED LIQUID SANDS DESIGNS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, MEASURES APPROX 9" HEIGHT. DEPICTS A OCTOPUS PEARCHED ON A PIECE OF CORAL / ROCK.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orient and Flume Art Glass Paperweight SignedArt glass paperweight. Floral design. Signed; 3.25in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Four Signed Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of Four Signed Illegibly Art Glass Paperweights with Colorful Abstract Design.Largest measures 6 inches x 6 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Four Signed Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of Four Signed Illegibly Art Glass Paperweights with Colorful Abstract Design.Largest measures 1 inch x 3.50 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swirl Studio Art Glass Paperweight SIGNED 2pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x pink and blue swirl design paperweight with the entire composition being encased in clear liquid molten crystal. 1 x vertical ribbed paperweight with a multi colored swirl pattern arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Glass PaperweightPaperweight with feathered design, signed Cisch (?). [2 3/4" H x 3" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Fifteen Signed Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of fifteen art glass paperweights, with various designs, including: three signed Zephyr Studio; two signed R. Strong; one signed Dan Shura, Orient & Flume; two signed S. A. Abelman; one sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vitrix Glass Eye Studio Desk Paperweight 3pc LOTIncludes the following studio hand blown signed art glass desk paperweights. 1 x Glass Eye Studio ( GES ). 1 x Vitrix. 1 x artist signed art glass paperweight. All feature internally cased design pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SIGNED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSTHREE SIGNED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS Vandermark clear with feathered designs in cream, turquoise and gold #95 1981, EickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Art Glass Signed Lucy Bergamini, Dated 2002Bowl, Art Glass Signed Lucy Bergamini, Dated 2002, 4" x 9", Incredible Example Of Colorful Ribbon And Latticinio Design, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris McCarthy Blown Art Glass Bottle, SignedSleek, elegant bottle with blue and green ribbon glass design. The ultra-thin neck lends to the unique shape of this art piece. Signed by Artist. Artist: Chris McCarthy Issued: 20th century DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Art Glass PaperwrightsGroup of eleven (11) art glass paperweights, varying designs and sizes, some marked and signed height 5 in. x width 3.5 in. x depth 3.5 in. / largest Provenance: From the estate of a former directorSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Head Eagle ' Hood Ornament Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$235
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCArtist Signed Art Glass Paperweight Hand Blown Glass with CanesUS$22(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Held, Canada, Signed Art Glass Paperweight 3 in. x 3.5 in. and has Original LabelUS$100
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Earl O James Signed Paperweight Art GlassUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David RUS$75
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsGreat Signed Orient 8 Flune 1977 Iridescent Flower Art Glass Paperweight, Signed, Numbered, & datedUS$10
3 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery2 Murano Scent Bottles, Limoges Egg, French Porcelain Jar, Art Glass Paperweight, (Artist Signed)US$35
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 - Josh Simpson Art Glass Paperweight Vase - Signed & DatedUS$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers SignedUS$1,500