Sold2022Pablo Picasso Plate Signed Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: (Black and White, Man and Woman IV) Medium: Lithograph on Arches Art Dimensions: 17 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CaliforniaINLAND FROM THE SEA (Bane page 241), 1987, color screenprint, signed and numbered 120/325 in white pencil, printed by Accent Studios, Published by Robert Bane, sight 32 x 24 ½”, frame 44See Sold Price
Sold2020Kiyoshi Saito (1907-1997) JapaneseTOSYODAI-JI NARA, 1959, color woodblock print, signed in white, titled and dated and numbered 75/80 in pencil, sheet 24 ½ x 18 ¼”, sealed in Plexiglas frame 29 ¼ x 23 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2022Sherie Scheer (b. 1940) CaliforniaMAN IN A MACHINE SHOP, CHILD PLAYING BILLIARDS, 1982, hand-colored pigment print, signed and dated lower right, image 16 x 47”, full margins, frame 24 ½ x 57 ½ x 1 ¾”See Sold Price
202218KT White Gold Diamond RingA Men's 18kt White and Yellow Gold Diamond ring. Ring has 12 princess cut diamonds and 24 round brilliant diamonds. Diamonds weight approx 0.78-1.00cttw. Diamonds are VS-SI, F-G color. Ring size: 9.50See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Stancin (b. 1938) ChicagoFIVE GOLD BIRD, 1971, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 24”, frame 19 ½ x 31 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shuzo Ikeda (b. 1922) JapaneseFALL IN, 1966, color woodblock print, signed in white ink, from the numbered edition 70, image 16 x 22”, sheet 17 ½ x 24”, pale discoloration in margins, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jiri Bures (20 th Century) AustralianFalling man on white with black wheels, painted and glazed porcelain teapot, 7” tall, 8 ½” wide, signed underneath. Acquired from/ Provenance: Art Options January 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculptor Unidentified (19th Century)BUST OF MAN WITH SNAKE, 1847, carved marble sculpture, with stylized initials and dated on the lower backside, 24 x 10 x 10 ½”, 70 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Endre Szasz (1926-1995) HungarianBEARDED MAN WITH BIRD HAT, mixed media painting on board, signed lower right, 19 x 17 ½”, hand-made custom frame 24 x 22 x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Item: Marble PedestalWhite marble pedestal, 18 ¾” tall, 9 ½” diameter round top, 8 ½” square base, weight 24 lbs, retains some old unidentifiable tags.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth L. Euans (1884-1966) CaliforniaRURAL SCENE, 1956, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 20 x 24”, frame 26 ¾ x 30 ½ x 2 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021White Wicker Armchair with Ottoman and CushionsWicker Armchair With Foot Rest. Chair 33.75 x 33.25 x 24 in. Foot Rest 19.5 x 12.25 x 14.5 in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Russian Posters (20th Century) (two)MAN STUDYING, 1958, color poster, sheet 32 ¼ x 22 ¼”, linen backing 34 ¼ x 24 ¼”; HANDS HOLDING BOMB, 1976, color poster, sheet 33 ½ x 22 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sadao Watanabe (1913-1996) JapanMARY AND THE THREE WISE MEN, 1960, color woodblock on crinkled Momigami paper, signed and dated and numbered 30/50 in white ink, sheet 23 x 29”, frame 29 ¼ x 35 ½” with glass. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"overallThe plate size is approximately 12.24" x 9.75"h We have removed the back, please see additional photos.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGoyard Black Goyardine Coated Canvas Chypre Deux Soufflets Briefcase BagUS$1
9 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.R.A.Olson 84 Sgd Seattle Opera Advert Litho 3ftUS$3(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS DECO 14K WHITE GOLD 1.56CTTW DIAMOND HAMILTON BRACELET WATCH CA. 1934 An OutstandingUS$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55422: Nini Ceylon Pink Sapphire, Diamond, White Gold US$5,000(1 bid)
2024Seized Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K White Gold 6.95 ctw GIA Orangy Yellow Sapphire & Diamond Cocktail RiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,US$750
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Sealed Art Of Todd White Men's XL T-ShirtUS$1(1 bid)
813 Lots AwayBidhausRolex Daytona 116509 - Cosmograph Daytona 18ct White Gold Automatic Silver Dial Men's WatchUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupMovado Vintage Calendomatic Gold Watch 18k Automatic Day Date Leather BandUS$900(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Solid 18k Rose Mens DUBEY SCHALDENBRAND AERODYN DUO Automatic Watch* EXLNTUS$5,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRolex Oysterquartz 17013 Mens Watch in 18kt Stainless Steel/Yellow GoldUS$5(1 bid)