Sold2019COMTOIS, Louis (1945-1990)COMTOIS, Louis (1945-1990) "Epiphanie of lights 9" Mix media and collage on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Louis Comtois 88 Titled on the lower left Provenance: Louis K. Meisel Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comtois (Canadian, 1945-1990) "Study for ARI"Louis Comtois (Canadian, 1945-1990) "Study for ARI" Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated 'Louis Comtois 1975-76' (lower right). 18 x 24 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comtois (Canadian, 1945-1990) "Study"Louis Comtois (Canadian, 1945-1990) "Study" Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated 'Louis Comtois 1975-76' (lower right). 12 x 16 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mirit Cohen, AbstractPencil on paper. Framed. Signed & dated 1975 bottom. Mirit Cohen, Israel (1945-1990). Approx. 24" H x 31" W unframed, 32" H x 40" W framed. From a NYC collector's 40 year compilation.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUBEY & SCHALDENBRAND chronograph Index-MobileDUBEY & SCHALDENBRAND chronograph Index-Mobile with Semi-Rattrapante, Switzerland around 1945/1990, manual winding, aus remaining stock assembled movements from approx. 1945, copper coloured on both sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clary Nelson Cole (Nigerian 1945-1990), Artist at the Easel, 1969, Oil on masonite, framedClary Nelson Cole (Nigerian 1945-1990) Artist at the Easel, 1969 Oil on masonite, framed Signed and dated l.r. 29 7/8" x 23 7/8" actual, 31" x 25" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018A BLACK FOREST CARVED PINE CUCKOO CLOCK, GERMAN,A BLACK FOREST CARVED PINE CUCKOO CLOCK, GERMAN, 1945-1990, the bird, grape bunch and leaf crest over a house form encrusted with grape leaf and bunch profusion centering two doors, over a circular diSee Sold Price
SoldConigliaro, Tony (1945-1990) Photograph signedConigliaro, Tony (1945-1990) Photograph signed, Color promotional photo inscribed and signed in ballpoint pen, 'Color Photo by Jerry Buckley' printed on verso, 9 x 7 1/2 in., For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Eisenstaedt V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990Alfred Eisenstaedt (German, American, 1898-1995) V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990 Gelatin silver print on Kodak Polymax Fine Art paper ed. 236 of 250 19.25 x 14 (in) 29 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Grisha Bruskin, (Russian, b. 1945), Study, 1990Grisha Bruskin (Russian, b. 1945) Study, 1990 ink and gouache on paper signed in Cyrillic (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Marlborough Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202310 St. Louis Cardinals 1990 Matchbox Limited Edition Team Collectibles.10 St. Louis Cardinals 1990 Matchbox Limited Edition Team Collectibles.See Sold Price
Sold2020St Louis Cardinals 1945 Signed LetterheadWe have an Original 1945 St Louis National Baseball Club "Cardinals" Team Roster signed Letterhead with 24 team members signatures.It appears that many of these signatures are pre-printed in blue whilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neil Winokur, "Shoe", Cibachrome Print, 1990Neil Winokur (American, b. 1945-), "Shoe"-1990, Cibachrome print, signed to verso. With gallery label to verso "Janet Borden Inc." (New York, New York). Photograph depicting a black high-heeled shoe oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pacific Northwest articulated potlach transformation Beaver mask, attributed to Ronald SebastianA Pacific Northwest articulated potlach transformation Beaver mask, attributed to Ronald Sebastian (Gitksan, Wet'suwet'en, British Columbia, 1945-), circa 1990, carved and painted wood attached to beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Black Epi Keepall 55, c.1990Black Epi Leather, Keepall France, circa 1990 Louis Vuitton, France Golden Brass Hardware Hardware stamped "LOUIS VUITTON', 'LV'; tag and strap stamped with 'LOUIS VUITTON/PARIS/MADE IN FRANCE' Date cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3: Billy Al Bengston: Untitled From In Barcelona (1988) / Astrid Preston (1945) UntitledBilly Al Bengston (1934) Lot of Three Untitled From In Barcelona, (1988) Lithograph From the numbered edition of 250 Image: 26 x 40 inches Astrid Preston (1945) Untitled (1990) Lithograph From the numSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE LELIEVRE , FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKEUGENE LELIEVRE (FRANCE, 1856-1945) LOUIS XV STYLE FRENCH DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK WITH URN FINIAL & SEATED WOMAN HOLDING FAN & HAND MIRROR SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS , WITH SUSSE FRERES PARIS FOUNDRY RETASee Sold Price
Sold2022African Wooden sculpture, Fang (Ntumu), Gabon/Eq. Guinea. (B ...African Wooden sculpture, Fang (Ntumu), Gabon/Eq. Guinea. (Byeri), h.59 cm. (Literature see: Art of Equatorial Guinea. The Fang Tribes, Louis Perrois, 1990, p.53)See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Brown Monogram Toiletry Pouch, c.1990Brown Monogram Canvas, Toiletry Pouch France, circa 1990 Louis Vuitton, France Golden Brass Hardware Hardware stamped 'LV'; tag on the interior 'LOUIS VUITTON/PARIS/MADE IN FRANCE' Date Code: NO1910 BSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. JEAN-LOUIS, Famous Haitian Artist, OIL, MANY FIGURESE. JEAN-LOUIS [1970-1990], Famous Haitian Artist, OIL on canvas, MANY FIGURES - great quality. Signed lower right.Size: 30 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paintings by Louis BrielLarge unfinished acrylic on canvas painting of a dog, together with an early (1960s) oil on canvas board painting of a woman in 3/4 profile. Both by Richmond, Virginia artist Louis Briel (1945-2021.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Garcia (b. 1945), White Owl, 1990Joe Garcia (b. 1945), White Owl, 1990, watercolor sight: 21.5 x 14.5 in., frame: 33.5 x 26.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Print1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Etching Tone Print. Paris Etching Society. 20" x 16" Some staining and creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES NATHAN MUIR (AMERICAN, B. 1945)James Nathan MuirAmerican, b. 1945The Line, 1990BronzeSigned, titled, dated and editioned 36/50. Full-length figure of Lieutenant Colonel Travis (lawyer and soldier in the Texas Army and a casualty ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"US$60(2 bids)
17 mins LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Amazon Monogram Pattern Leather Shoulder Bag Pochette Brown 60858US$5
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Circa 1990 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Sapphire Amethyst Tsavorite & Diamond Earrings &US$5