Sold2017Damien Hirst (1965- ) British. "Untitled (RedDamien Hirst (1965- ) British. "Untitled (Red Butterfly)", Print, Signed and Inscribed "for Franco, love Damien Hirst xxx', and Inscribed; 'for Franco' and numbered 65/70 on a label on the reverse, 39See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY ROGERS (British, 1929 - 2021)Off-white unglazed porcelain surface. Tightly folded flower form with fine creases below the undulating rim. Signed.Dia.: 4.9 in. (12.5 cm) H.: 3.5 in. (9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Fowler (British, 1853-1926)Robert Fowler (British, 1853-1926) Classical Maiden Seated by the Shore, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 39 x W: 46 in. H: 28 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Andrews Oil on Canvas The Hawking PartyHenry Andrews (British, 1794-1868). Oil on canvas, The Hawking Party. Signed H. Andrews lower right, and with labels with title and info on verso. 43 1/2" x 33 1/2" (with frame 52" x 42"). Sections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Andrews (British, 1794-1868) Europa and the BullHenry Andrews (British, 1794-1868) Europa and the Bull signed 'H.Andrews' (lower left) oil on canvas 125.1 x 73.7cm (49 1/4 x 29in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Victorian Oil Painting Plums Grapes Peaches Gooseberries Still LifeStill Life of Fruit including plums, peaches, gooseberries and grapes. by Oliver Clare (British 1853-1927) signed lower right oil painting on board: 9.25 x 13.25 inches framed: 16 x 20 inches conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Henry Andrews Oil on CanvasAttributed to Henry Andrews (British, 1794-1868). Oil on canvas, garden celebration. Unsigned. 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" (with frame 37" x 32"). Sotheby's sale 5010 label on verso. Heavily varnished, some craSee Sold Price
SoldImperial Airways, The British Air LineAlan Rogers (British, active 1930s). Imperial Airways, The British Air Line, c1931. Colour lithograph, signed in image upper right, 76.4 x 50.8cm. Repaired minor tears to margins and pinholes to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to David Dalby of York (British, 1794-1836)Attributed to David Dalby of York (British, 1794-1836) A coach horse standing in a yard oil on canvas 60.9 x 76.5cm (24 x 30 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick H. Evans, Ely Cathedral: Across Nave and OctagonFrederick H. Evans(British, 1853 - 1943)Ely Cathedral: Across Nave and Octagon, 1903photogravurefrom Camera Work 4, 19033 x 2 3/4 in. (7.6 x 7 cm.), mount: 11 3/4 x 8 1/8 in. (29.8 x 20.6 cm.) Lee MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) UNTITLED (I AM LISTENING) - 2020Screenprint, ed. 125, signed, dated and numbered verso, produced by Counter Studios, Margate(the sheet 75cm x 56cm (29.5in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF PHILIP RUNDELL (British 1746-1827) REGENCYA PAIR OF PHILIP RUNDELL (British 1746-1827) REGENCY PERIOD STERLING SILVER FOOTED SALVERS, LONDON, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1819-1820, of circular form with shell and acanthus leaf border centering engraved coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (PortraitRichard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (Portrait of a Youth in a Red Coat) oil on panel 9 ¼ x 7 ¼ inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Seattle, Washington ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED§ WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981) UNTITLED Indistinctly signed and dated, oil on canvas(20.7cm x 22.5cm (8.25in x 8.75in))Provenance: Given by the artist to the current owner's motherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Untitled (C.A.S.), 1971Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Untitled (C.A.S.), 1971 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 13/75 in pencil 23 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurence Philip Sisson, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)Laurence Philip Sisson(1928 - 2015)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)oil on board35 x 63 in. (88.90 x 160.02 cm.), Frame: 37 x 65 x 1 1/4 in. (93.98 x 165.10 x 3.18 cm.) The ArtistPrivate Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Stripes, Blue and Yellow)John Copnall (British, 1928-2007) Untitled (Stripes, Blue and Yellow) acrylic on canvas 153 x 54cm (60 1/4 x 21 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Artist, and thence by family descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly 54cm (21 1/4in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly signed and numbered 'Jackson 1/8' (on side of mirror) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 54cm (21 1/4in) high This lot is subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled I Screenprint in colours, 1988, on wove, signe...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled I (Lynton G49) Screenprint in colours, 1988, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 31/70, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by Marlborough FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Blacker (British, born 1949) Horse and Jockey 41cm (16 1/8in) longPhilip Blacker (British, born 1949) Horse and Jockey signed with initials, dated and numbered 'P.B 77 5/6' (on base) bronze with a brown patina 41cm (16 1/8in) long Footnotes: Provenance William ShandSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oilUS$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965US$10,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)