Sold2019Emilio Comba, Italian, Punta Ala, O/BEmilio Comba, Italian, Punta Ala, O/B [BS-342] 8 x 12 HEAR9343 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19C Italian O/B Painted PlaquesPair 19C Italian Oil On Board Painted Plaques. In arched shape with Old Master style religious theme. One signed. Perugino, the other bears Dumini & Son Florence Label. Some wear and losses, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Martelli (Italian, 1913-2000) Oil on ScagliolaDESCRIPTION: Martelli Emilio (Italian, 1913-2000) hand painted oil on Scagliola depicting an Italian countryside scene with columns in the forefront and a lake in the back. Further embellished with goSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO FIASCHI (Italian, 1858-1941)A carved alabaster figural group of a young boy and girl, both seated on chairs. Inscribed signature on the base. H. approx. 60 cm (23 5/8 in) W. approx. 50 cm (19 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1851-1941) Alabaster SculptureEmilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1851-1941) Alabaster Sculpture of young Girl, 22h x 15w inches faint illegible signature on reverse. (Repair at Base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Italian Scagliola 'Conchiglie' Ocean Seashell Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Scagliola Trompe L'oeil lithographic seashell ocean themed coffee table with round lapis lazuli colored top supported by a square brass table with fluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Santarelli, (Italian, 1801–1886), HypnosEmilio Santarelli (Italian, 1801–1886) Hypnos bronze signed Height of bronze 17 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Height overall 22 3/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORO WOLF FERRARI (ITALIAN 1876-1945), O/BUntitled (Italian landscape.) Oil on board, lower left Dimensions: framed H 21" x W 26.25", sight H 17" x W 22.5" Condition: Surface lost paint and dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored artEmilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored art glass "Bambou" vase having a bamboo tree design. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Limited edition 174/388.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941)Emilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941) Seated Woman, c. 1920s carved alabaster, bronze, marble signed E. Fiaschi / Italy to underside of figure Height overall 13 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO RICCERI ITALIAN TERRACOTTA GARDEN POTLARGE EMILIO RICCERI ITALIAN TERRACOTTA GARDEN POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EMILIO RICCERI ITALIAN TERRACOTTA GARDEN POTLARGE EMILIO RICCERI ITALIAN TERRACOTTA GARDEN POTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Burci (Italian b. 1879)Emilio Burci (Italian b. 1879), Campo Santo Pisa, etching and aquatint on wood panel, signed verso, work 14 1/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Pucci (Italian, 1914-1992) The Art of EmilioEmilio Pucci (Italian, 1914-1992) The Art of Emilio Pucci. A set of six color lithographs, each pencil numbered 37/100 LL and pencil signed LR. Published by Transworld Art, dated to 1974 Each: 26" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCSEMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCS Silk Shirt and Pants Size 10; Brown Patter Blouse Size 12; Vest Size US 12; Purple Blouse Size 12See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCSEMILIO PUCCI (ITALIAN, 1914-1992) SILK SHIRT WITH MATCHING PANTS; TWO BLOUSES; VEST 5 PCS Silk Shirt and Pants Size 10; Brown Patter Blouse Size 12; Vest Size US 12; Purple Blouse Size 12Property of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Richards Brewster 8x6 O/B Italian ChurchAnna Richards Brewster (Amer, 1870-1952) 8x6 , O/B , Unsigned , Italian Church , Titled: "A Church at Rapallo Italy, Spring 1933" , Provenance: Winthrop Gallery Tag verso size as framed 12.25" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School O/b Venetian canal sceneItalian School Venetian canal scene, executed in oil on canvas mounted on board, depicting gondolas on a canal with a domed church in the right middle ground and the Tower of St. Mark's in the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1970's Italian EMILIO PUCCI Velvet Maxi SkirtTagged size 10, length is 41", waist is 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Pucci Italian Dresses, Scarf & Belt 4pc LOTA four (4) piece estate lot of vintage Emilio Pucci Italian designer fashion clothing and accessories. Includes: one (1) vintage polyester mini dress with colorful pink, blue, white Modernist geometriSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970sUS$150(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On CanvasUS$260(4 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,500(1 bid)