Sold2019Walter Brightwell (American, 1919-2005) Rough WaWalter Brightwell (American, 1919-2005) Rough Waters Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower right: Brightwell HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Board. Rocky Coast.Signed lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Board. Moonlit SeascapeSigned lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BRIGHTWELL BEACH SCENE PAINTINGWalter Brightwell (Florida / Maine 1919-2005) Painting of a beach scene with shorebirds, sand dunes, and seashells. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" on board and 28" x 24" on board.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Oil Painting by Walter E. WestalFramed Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Walter E. Westal (American 1919-2005). Beautiful Snowscape. Measures 27" tall x 31" wide. Condition is good. No Damage. Starting bid $30.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter E. Brightwell, Jr, Florida / Maine (1919-2005)Walter E. Brightwell, Jr, Florida / Maine (1919-2005), Watercolor painting of fishing shack, lowtide, signed lower right "Brightwell", 14" x 21", sight, matted and framed under plexiglass. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2016Allez FranceRichard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005) ALLEZ FRANCE, 1975 Oil on canvas, 14" x 16" Signed, dated '75, and inscribed "Allez France" Provenance: Beresford Gallery From the Timeform RacehoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Stone Reeves - ACK ACKRichard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005) ACK ACK Oil on canvas, 13" x 12" Signed and dated 1973, inscribed on verso: "Ack Ack, Horse of the Year 1971, To my friend, Victor Heerman, with Best Wishes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Earle Radford 'Skowhegan Shower' Oil on CanvasEarle Radford (American, 1919-2005) Skowhegan Shower, 1978 Oil on canvas 26" x 30" A nostalgic avenue view from the town of Skowhegan, Maine. Signed, dated, and titled to the reverse. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves, Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil,Artist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil Year: Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed in pencil Image Size: Size: 17 x 19 in. (43.18 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LESHER "UNTITLED" ACRYLIC ON PANEL, OCT, 71MARIE LESHER (AMERICAN 1919-2005) "UNTITLED" ACRYLIC ON PANEL, OCT. 1971. Height: 34 in. by Width: 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LESHER "WALK IN THE SUN" ACRYLIC ON PANELMARIE LESHER (AMERICAN 1919-2005) "WALK IN THE SUN" ACRYLIC ON PANEL. Height: 23 in. by Width: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Stone Reeves, Troy Leaves Field Standing, LithographArtist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Troy Leaves Field Standing Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 460/750 Image Size: 12.5 x 17 inches FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Stone Reeves, Affirmed defeating Alydar, LithographArtist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Affirmed defeating Alydar Portfolio: Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 67/750 Image Size: 11 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Stone Reeves, Phar Lap, Offset LithographArtist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Phar Lap Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed in pencil Size: 22 x 27.5 in. (55.88 x 69.85 cm) Description: Shown with his jockey, this depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Stone Reeves, Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil,Artist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed in pencil Size: 17 x 19 in. (43.18 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD STONE REEVES SIGNED LITHOGRAPH HEYDENRYKRichard Stone Reeves, (American 1919-2005) limited edition lithograph, "Crystal Water defeats Cascapedia and Caucasus" Edition of 750, signed, numbered in pencil. The work is housed in a House of HeydSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Form," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Form," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with green patina, signed L/R, "MLesher," raised on a black and green wood and laminate stand. Height: 29 1/2"See Sold Price
2023"Three Nudes" Oil by Jack MeanwellJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). Oil on canvas, signed l.l., depicting a trio of nudes. 40" x 31.5" (sight), 41" x 32.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Torso," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Female Torso," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with gold colored patina, signed L/R, "MLesher ©," raised on a black plywood stand. Height: 32 1/2" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Reclining Woman," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Reclining Woman," 20TH CENTURY, bronze relief sculpture with gold colored patina on front, signed and numbered at right, "MLesher 3/7," raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Works by Jack MeanwellJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). A group of three works. One framed watercolor in an abstract nature, signed and dated 78 l.r. Another oil and watercolor on paper framed, signed and datSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATUREUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINETUS$5,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) MILLEFIORI & LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS CABOCHON PINS & TIE TACKSUS$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"US$150(1 bid)