Sold2016Group of 46 Nice DrillsGroup of 46 Nice Drills, Various States, largest 2 15/16”See Sold Price
Sold2021Planes, Draw Knives, Clamps, Saw Set, Grease CupsAlso includes reloader, hand drill and vice. Longest clamp is 46 3/4" long. NO SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold202346 Arrowheads in a Display Case Found in the Midwest46 Arrowheads in a Display Case found in the Midwest. The longest measures 2 1/4 inches. The display case measures 12" x 18". Includes Drills, Adenas, Big Sandy's, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF MISC. ARTIFACTSIncluding North, Snyder, Celt, Drill, Game ball and miscellaneous flint blades. George Nichols collection. From his notes regarding the M-37, M-38, M-46, 51, M-61, 62, M-63 sites: M-37: "Sites south oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Chassis no. 463661910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Registration no. BF 7057 Chassis no. 46366 •20hp four-cylinder engine •Right-hand drive •Electric starter •Benefiting from recent refurbishmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Michaelian Meshed Carpet, Persia: 32' x 46'Michaelian Meshed Carpet (approximately 32 feet by 46 feet), Persia, circa 1900. Custom woven for the Union League Club in New York City, where it graced the club for decades until it was purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
2023PATEK PHILIPPE Aquanaut Luxe Ladies SS Watch w/ 46 Diamond Bezel - $60K Appraisal Value! ?Not many watches on the market can match the simple but unique look of the incredibly coveted Patek Philippe Aquanaut. This classic and sophisticated timepiece features a Stainless Steel case that meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Harvester Neon Sign porcelain / works / double sided / 51 1/4"H x 46 1/4"L xInternational Harvester Neon Sign porcelain / works / double sided / 51 1/4"H x 46 1/4"L x 17 1/2"W / 53 1/2"H(bracket) x 51 1/4"L(bracket)See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' ChairDonald Judd (1928-1994): 'N. 46' Chair Aluminum, 1984, produced by Janssen, with the label marked Donald Judd 1 on the underside. 29 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Note: The Donald Judd Foundation archivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)Lithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Van Brunt Drills Seeders Single Sided Metal SignRare Van Brunt Drills Seeders Single Sided Metal Sign. This is the only known example according to consignor Dave Anton. This SST (single sided tin) embossed wood framed sign has several extra nail hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miro litho Joueur de Bugle, 46 x 31, Soth provenanceMiro lithograph: Joueur de Bugle Aux Oiseaux,46 x 31(sight to the mat), Sothebys provenance, and Estate of Edward Lubin, Old Master specialist Davids notes: A terrific and huge Miro lithograph with ouSee Sold Price
Sold202246. BOXED LEHMANN MANDARIN | Always a popular toy,46. BOXED LEHMANN MANDARIN | Always a popular toy, presented here with a wonderful original box with extensive far east imagery on the lid, blue outfits, wind-up rolling action. | Provenance: MoniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian 60 x 42 in. framed 64 x 46 1/2 in.Frederick Samuel Dellenbaugh (1854-1935) Navajo Indian signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. DELLENBAUGH / ARIZONA / 1884-5' (lower left) and signed and dated again, titled and inscribed 'Keam's CañoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6 with foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2" L: 21" D: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Ox chair, model AP 46 and ottomanHans J. Wegner Ox chair, model AP 46 and ottoman, model AP 49 A.P. StolenDenmark, 1960upholstery, chrome-plated steel, oak chair: 35 h × 39 w × 37 d in (89 × 99 × 94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020The Caesarians. Julius Caesar. Early 46 BC.Gold AureusThe Caesarians. Julius Caesar. Early 46 BC.Gold Aureus (19.5mm, 7.90 g, 5h). Rome mint; A. Hirtius, praetor. Veiled female head (Vesta or Pietas?) right; C • CAESAR COS TER around / Emblems of the aSee Sold Price
SoldLEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window (36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period...LEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window signed 'Leon Kroll' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period frame 48 1/4 x 58 x 2 1/4 in (122.5 x 147.3 x 5.8 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lapa Querubim Wall Plaque 46" Art Sculpture SIGNEDLapa Querubim Wall Plaque Art Sculpture. Enamel over ceramic pottery. Measures approximately 26 1/2 in. x 46 in. x 2 in. Good condition, having normal wear. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. This loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Ox Chair, Model AP 46, and Ottoman, Model AP 49, Erik JøHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Ox Chair, Model AP 46, and Ottoman, Model AP 49, Erik Jørgensen, Denmark, designed 1960, the present lot circa 2007 Leather, stainless steelChair and ottoman eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Height 46 1/2 x width 71 in., 118 x 180 cm.Anonymous JOSEON DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY Buddha with Attendants and Immortals ink and color on paper, framed Height 46 1/2 x width 71 in., 118 x 180 cm. Property from the Private Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, dining table, model PE 46Paul Evans dining table, model PE 46 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1967welded and patinated steel, glass34 dia x 29.5 h in (86 x 75 cm) Literature: Directional</See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46US$290(8 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVINTAGE JEWELRY LOT 46" LONG CRYSTAL NECKLACE 2 BRACELETS 2 BROOCHESUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE LARGE RED CORAL NECKLACE NATURAL UNDYED 46 GRAMSUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE AND WONDERFUL 4.6" VINTAGE FLORAL RHINESTONE BROOCHUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE ANTIQUE NATURAL FACETED BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 26" 46 GRAMSUS$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" XUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8US$10(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL MAHOGANY ETAGERE W/ COLUMNAR SHELF SUPPORT & GALLERY, PROB BOSTON, 46 1/2" X 39" W X 21 1/2"US$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SET OF 4 STICKLEY TALL BACK SPINDLE CHAIRS 46" X 19" X 18" EACHUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique tool lot, 2 hand drills, 4 saws including handsaw with brass set screw, one drill by H.US$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesR & Y Augousti Magnificent Shagreen Cabinet 46" x 36" x 13" FranceUS$2,250(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GLAZED DOOR CORNER CUPBOARD W/ 2 PANEL DOORS BELOW 88" X 46" TAKES A 36" CORNERUS$200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateKiss Gene Simmons Signed Axe Bass Guitar Photo Frame 46 x38 x 8US$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique buck saw, original paint with tension spring, width is 46"US$50
BonhamsItalian School (18th century) Hagar and Ismael in the desert 46 1/2 x 66in (118.1 x 167.6cm)US$700