Sold2019Bruce Helander, American (born 1947)Bruce Helander, American (born 1947) Collage on Paper "Hand Holding" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" H x 27" W, frame measures 32" H x 39" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Helander (b.1947) Abstract Art Paper CollageBruce Helander (American, born 1947). Paper collage on board titled, "Twister". Matted and framed inside a ornate black and gold gilt frame. Work Size: 18.5 X 12 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Helander (USA B1947) AP Lithograph Signed ++Bruce Helander (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, Born 1947) artist proof lithograph depicting "The Adventures Of Letter A". Hand signed to lower centerl dated 1998 to lower right and marked "A/P' to lower left. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Luminary Still Life (From a Holey Book)," 2009 Paper collage laid to museum board Signed and dated lower right: B. Helander, titled on an artist's label affixed to the backing board 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Pivota Provinces," 1988 Paper collage under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Bruce Helander; titled and dated on gallery labels affixed verso Sight: 13.25" H x 10.25" W Provenance: Shippee Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Helander (b. 1947, American)"Texas Tycoon," 1995 Paper collage under Plexiglas Signed center left: Bruce Helander; titled and dated on the artist's studio stamped mat board showing verso Sight: 17.5" H x 13" W Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsTwo Pairs Of Guardian Spirits, Unknown Presence, Wolves Of The Crow, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17513, Season Of The Eagle, Ed 35012, Sheet 22 X 30, All Lithographs In Original Folios, Visions, The Art OSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapotPETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapot with lid hand-signed "Shire 81" togeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947); Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills;Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947) Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills, 2 dye bleach prints 15 x 18 1/2in (38.1 x 47cm) and 13 x 19 3/4 (33 x 50.2cm) sheet 20 5/8 x 24 1/8in (52.4 x 61.3cm) and 18 5/8 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Music in the Air,HARRY WALTER (American, born 1947) Music in the Air, 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 20 x W 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruce Helander, American Collage"Stairwell Stupor"Bruce Helander, American collage artist, "Stairwell Stupor", frame measures 40" x 51" 26" x 36" 1995 Bruce HelanderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 30in (105.4 x 76.2cm/sheet).42 x 30 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsGuardian Spirits, Indian Warriors On Horseback, Two Lithographs, Signed Ed 8625/13238, Sight 22 X 18.5, Wood Frames 31 X 28 X 1.5 Inches, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17512 In Original Box, And Season Of TSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Snowy Night, 1973,HARRY WALKER (American, born 1947) Snowy Night, 1973 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right H 24 x W 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981.Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 29 3/4in (105.4 x 75.6cm/sheet).42 x 301See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed andHOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated 2001. Framed. - 24 x 28 in; frame: 25 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family ThatGerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family That Plays Together", Mixed Media on panel., 30" x 22" (Painting size)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lowerGEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and dated. Unframed. - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Jannetti (American Born 1947)Tony Jannetti (American Born 1947) "The Baker Makes Good His Escape", 1980 Woodblock collage on two sheets of Mingei paper, edition 23/60 Signed and dated lower right Tony Jannetti 1980 38" x 46" framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, in good condition, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 30in (105.4 x 76.2cm/sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Grier, American (Born 1947)Douglas Grier, American (Born 1947) Oil on Board "Window View" Signed Lower Right. Richard James Galleries label en verso. Sight measures 13-5/8" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 20-1/4" x 17-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Grier, American (Born 1947)Douglas Grier, American (Born 1947) Oil on Board "Gift Shop" Signed Lower Right. Richard James Galleries label en verso. Sight measures 10-1/2" x 13-5/8". Frame measures 17-1/4" x 20-1/4". Condition:See Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsBruce Nauman (American, born 1941) Raw War Lithograph in colours, 1971, on Arches wove paper, si...£6,000
1 day LeftMarket AuctionsBruce Weber (American, b.1946) "Naomi Campbell for Vogue Italia" Silver Gelatin Photography PrintUS$1,500
Jun 12BonhamsJeff Koons (American, born 1955) Balloon Animals Collector's Set The complete set of six porcela...£32,000
Jun 12BonhamsAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Frozen Leopard a.k.a. Snow Leopard Etching and aquatint in colo...£2,500