Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]Êdied March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]‹died March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, lithographReproduction Lithograph on paper.Marc Chagall, (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]—died March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Marc Chagall Signed LithographBeautiful Marc Chagall hand signed lithograph. 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1985. Marc Chagall was born July 7, 1887, in Vitebsk, Russia. From 1907 to 1910, he studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 7 1/2 in, manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in, manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 7 1/2 in, manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, Catalogue Raisonne by Jacques Lassaigne, 1stCHAGALL by [Chagall, Marc]: Lassaigne, Jacques, 1957. condition:Good. 1st Edition. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall (born July 7, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc ChagallDrawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Jewish-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph SignedPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (manner of)Mix media on paper 12 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July . 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several majoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall signedOil on canvas, 21x16 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of BelarusiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph SignedPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July - 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph SignedPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Marc Chagall born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July - 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph SignedPrivate Collection 11" x 16" Marc Chagall born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July - 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallMix media on paper 10 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall signedDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate. Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.75" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" Approximately in Style of Marc Chagall - With Certificate Marc Chagall born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov 6 July O.S. 24 June 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. with certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956US$500
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Ladder" Framed Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.US$600
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550