Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case / CompactFrench Art Nouveau sterling silver cigarette case/ compact. Measures about 3" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STERLING CIGARETTE CASECONTINENTAL ART NOUVEAU STERLING CIGARETTE CASE WITH ENGRAVED SPIDER/WEB WITH RUBY ACCENTS. 4 3/4 X 3"; 3.43 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC STERLING COMPACT & MASONS MONEY CLIP1- Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact with Powder Puff 1 3/4". 2- Vintage 1960 Sterling Silver Masonic Money Clip with Mexican Peso 2 1/2". Approximate silver weight 52 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case / Cheroot. Peacock design, approximately 208 grams, gilt wash interior. Measures approximately 4.75 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902English Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1902. Signed. Excellent condition. 3.5" x 2.5" x 0.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Art Nouveau 800 & Sterling Cigarette CasesAn Art Nouveau 800 silver repousse cigarette case. Monogrammed SL. Measures 3.75"L x 2.5"W. Marked 800, and a Birmingham Sterling & Enamel Cigarette Case - 3.5"Lx2.5"W. Total Weight: 173.8 grams. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STERLING SILVER COMPACT CASES BY ELGINA pair of 1920-1930s sterling silver powder compact cases. First. A round case with engraved floral design. Second. A rectangular compact case with bevelled corners and a chain handle. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case3 1/4" square with a gold wash interior.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE ART NOUVEAU STERLING FILIGREE CARD CASEORNATE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FILIGREE CARD CASE - CAN'T FIND MARK BUT TESTS STERLING - FILIGREE WORK IN EXCELLENT OVERALL CONDITION…EXPECTED SURFACE WEAR…NEEDS A GOOD CLEANINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco sterling silver compact case with Niello decorationArt art deco period sterling silver, niello decorated compact case circa 1930. Marked " Sterling" and with another un-identified mark. 2" x 2" x 5/8" or 5cm x 5cm x 1.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Eye Glass CaseAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Eye Glass Case. Measures nearly 4.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold20223 art nouveau/ Victorian sterling eyeglass casesRare 3 art nouveau/ Victorian sterling eyeglass cases (0.6"x4.3"x1.9" - 0.6"x5"x2"), wt. 197gmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Pieces, SilverLot of 2 Pieces 1. 900 Silver case, 3.75 x 1.75 2. Mesh Art Nouveau purse with compact. Case has hallmarks female profile left, W, 2, and mesh bag has WB patented June 1, 1918, No 52 92See Sold Price
Sold2018c1890 Art Nouveau Vesta Case SterlingLovely sterling silver vesta case with repousse details. Case shows a single flower on the front and C scrolls in the locking lid. The body shows a woman with long flowing hair and a single flower onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Evans Sterling Silver Ibex Compact CaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Evans sterling silver compact case, designed in a rounded form, with a hinged lid and internal mirror. Includes a soft pink puff. It is embellished with Art Deco repousse decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerr Art Nouveau Silver Sea Nymphs CaseKerr & Co., New Jersey, USA. Antique American Art Nouveau sterling silver cigarette pocket case decorated with sea nymphs or Nereids in the water along the front of the case and monogrammed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU DRESSER BOX COMPACTS & OTHERSART NOUVEAU DRESSER BOX, COMPACTS & CIGARETTE CASE/LIGHTER, EARLY-MID 20TH C., FIVE PIECES:Including 1 art nouveau metal dresser box, painted gold, hinged lid opening to fabric lining, H.5" x 5 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling CompactItem/Description: Elegant Art Deco ladies Sterling Silver mirrored compact case vanity accessory by R. Blackinton (Walter Ballou and Roswell Blackinton), silversmiths of Attleboro, Massachusetts (1862See Sold Price
Sold2016SEWING NEEDLE CASE STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAUThis Antique STYLE Needle case is Solid STERLING SILVER and it features beautiful Art Nouveau Floral work. This Sterling Needle Case is an Authentic and Accurate copy of one from the 1920's. No ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Antique Sterling Repousse Match Case Art NvA Wonderful Antique Art Nouveau Era Sterling Silver Repousse Lighter Cases. Full Size Case, marked sterling, a wonderful piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Three Vintage and Antique CompactsLot of Three Vintage and Antique Compacts Strattone English Compact Sterling with Enamel Top Compact, Marked 1915 Sterling Art Nouveau CompactSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING ART NOUVEAU GLASSES CASE W GLASSESAntique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Eyeglass Case by R. Blackinton, Massachusetts. Included in case is a pair of Pince Nez Eyeglasses with hair pin clip. Case is inscribed "My Jack". Measures 4.25"x2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling 295 Compact 800 Silver Card CaseIncludes ~ 1 x Art Deco spider web inspired design makeup powder compact stamped Sterling. 1 x stamped 800 silver engraved business credit card case holder with monograms on the lid and the name PrincSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
2 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker PatternUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper HolderUS$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Filigree Glass Perfume BottleUS$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Black Starr & Frost Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay DecanterUS$10
1173 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Dessert Plate 5.875in 3.1ozUS$10