Sold2016Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Pain, Vin, Fleurs"Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Pain, Vin, Fleurs". Signed in pencil lower right, Bernard Buffet and numbered lower left, 167/250. Sight: 29" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Hand Signed Litho 1967"Vase de fleurs" 26"x20" Acid burns around edges, (2) small tears at left and right margin, cardboard residue to backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buffet, Bernard (Paris 1928–1999 Tourtour)Buffet, Bernard (Paris 1928–1999 Tourtour) Blumenstrauss. Farblithographie. E.A. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 76x58,2. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Lichtrand. An allen RändSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buffet, Bernard, ,Title: "Jojo le Clown", Original lithograph in colors on paper, 1968, Signed in the plate, From the limited edition, printed in Mourlot, Paris, , Size info: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches , , ,See Sold Price
Sold2015Buffet, Bernard, ,Title: "Torero", Original lithograph in colors on paper, 1968, Signed in the plate, From the limited edition, printed in Mourlot, Paris, , Size info: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches , , , FramiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet, Bernard (American 1928-1999) Drypoint Print 107Buffet, Bernard (American, 1928-1999) Print. “Tokyo”. Drypoint Print. Signed in pencil lower right “Bernard Buffet 107/125.” In good condition. Image size 19 ” x 25. Frame measures 28 ” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffet Bernard: Bernard Buffet Original Lithograph 1968 On the beachArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: On the beach Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1968 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: 12.25 x 9.50 inch on heavy paper ConditioSee Sold Price
2022Buffet Bernard: Bernard Buffet Original lithograph Pensees 1966 MourlotMedium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 10 x 7.5 inch Printed: by Moiurlot France 1966 Provenance: Lithographes de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris Condition: Fine -See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet Bernard: New York LithographArtist: Buffet Bernard Title : New York Medium : Lithograph Printed by Mourlot Signature : Plate Signedyear : 1967, Size : 20 X 30 Inches, _References : This Lithograph Is Officially Referenced in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet: Bernard Buffet framed Landscape 1- Original LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet Country: France Title: Landscape 1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Printed: 1967 by Fernand Mourlot France Paper: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet: Lithographs 1952-1966.[Buffet, Bernard] BERNARD BUFFET: LITHOGRAPHS 1952 - 1966. Preface by Georges Simenon, catalogue compiled by Fernand Mourlot. NY: Tudor Publishing, (1968). 11 original color lithographs (10 plates andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Lithograph after BuffetBernard Buffet Lithograph after Buffet Bernard Buffet Lithograph from 1967 printed Mourlot Press in Paris France. Custom framed Approx 18x22 inches Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet The Eiffel Tower 1967 Lithograph FramedBuffet, Bernard "La Tour Eiffel Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Le Sacre Coeur Framed 1967Buffet, Bernard "Le Sacre Coeur Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph Framed 1967 BeeBuffet, Bernard "Bee" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 inches. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375US$100
25 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 3 Bernard Buffet Vintage Prints – 1968 Canal St. Martin SeriesUS$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paperUS$1,600
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£1,300(3 bids)