Sold2019OCEANIC FASHION PENDANT/CLIPOCEANIC FASHION PENDANT/CLIP ~ STERLING SILVER. 3" IN LENGTH X 1.125" IN WIDTH. BEZEL SET SHELL, NACRE, AND RUTILATED QUARTZ GEMSTONE.See Sold Price
Sold2020OCEANIC FASHION RINGOCEANIC FASHION RING ~ STERLING SILVER (STAMPED AND TESTED 925), ABALONE, AND GEMSTONE RING. 0.26 TROY OUNCES TW. SIZE 7 TAPERED SHANK W/EMBOSSED PATTERN. DRAGONFLY MOTIF. SIGNED WITH R AND CRESCENT MSee Sold Price
Sold2020OCEANIC FASHION RINGOCEANIC FASHION RING ~ SIZE 10 TAPERED SHANK WITH OPENWORK DESIGN FT. SMALL HEART MOTIF. STERLING SILVER (STAMPED AND TESTED 925). 0.145 TROY OUNCES TW. INLAID ABALONE SHELL WITH STRONG LUSTER (IN FLASee Sold Price
Sold2019PEARL AND OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY ~ PEARL NECKLACES ONPEARL AND OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY ~ PEARL NECKLACES ON WIRE/STRING (THREE).BROKEN PEARL AND BLUE FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE. DAMAGED SILVER TONE NECKLACEW/ROUND WHITE PEARLS AND MULTI-COLORED ENAMELED FSee Sold Price
Sold2019OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ NACRE DISK EARRINGS ONOCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ NACRE DISK EARRINGS ON POST BACKINGS (1.625" INDIAMETER). THREE FRESHWATER PEARL STRAND NECKLACES (WHITE OVAL SHAPE PEARLS)(W/MATCHED BRACELET). PAIR MOTHER OF PEARL SCRESee Sold Price
Sold2019OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ TWO PR. MEXICO MADEOCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ TWO PR. MEXICO MADE SCREWBACK EARRINGS W/ABALONE INLAY, 6" SWEATER CLIP W/ ABALONE INLAY IN SCALLOPED MOUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRYLOT OF OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY ~ SEVERAL SILVER TONE METAL STRETCH BRACELETS WITH OVAL PEARL ACCENTS. A VINTAGE ONYX, PEARL, AND CORAL FASHION NECKLACE WITH FISH HOOK CLASP CLOSURE. ADDITIONAL MULTI-SSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRYLOT OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY ~ LOT INCLUDES: FAUX PEARL STRANDS IN VARIOUS COLORS (WHITE/PEACH/OFF-WHITE/BLUSH), SEVERAL FINE SHELL STATEMENT NECKLACES, A BLUE/WHITE PUKA SHELL BRACELET W/SCREW CLASP CSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OCEANIC FASHION EARRINGSPAIR OCEANIC FASHION EARRINGS ~ APPROXIMATELY 1" X 1.5" IN SIZE. POLISHED ABALONE CENTER "STONES" IN BEZEL SETTINGS. LEVER BACK DESIGN. MEXICO MADE. MARKED TS-79. STAMPED AND TESTED 925.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED COSTUME AND FASHION JEWELRYLOT OF ASSORTED COSTUME AND FASHION JEWELRY ~ OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY BULK LOT INCLUDING DOZENS OF TOTAL PIECES. FAUX PEARL, NACRE/MOTHER OF PEARL, AND SHELL JEWELRY. MISCELLANEOUS AND ASSORTED PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT OCEANIC FAUX PEARL AND CRYSTAL ASSORTED FASHIONBOX LOT OCEANIC FAUX PEARL AND CRYSTAL ASSORTED FASHION JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES ~ VINTAGE TO MODERN STYLES INCLUDING SOME NEW OLD STOCK PIECES, DOZENS OF PIECES IN TOTAL,See Sold Price
Sold2019FASHION JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES BOX LOT ~ LOT INCLUDES:FASHION JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES BOX LOT ~ LOT INCLUDES: NEW OLD STOCK STERLINGSILVER EARRINGS (POLISHED DROPS) FROM KATE LANDRY. THREE POLISHED SILVER TONEMETAL CUFFS (SMALL SIZE) W/NATURAL OCEANIC SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statement Costume Jewelry, MOP, MoreLarge Brooch/ Pendant with Wrapped Silver Tone metal around oval composite blue stones. Measures 3 in. Large Prism pendant clip on Earrings, silver tone with button earring fashion leading to 1.5 x 1See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sukuma Figure, "amaleba"Artikulierte Figur, "amaleba" Sukuma, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Metall. H 211 cm. Provenienz: - Peter H. Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Walter and Molly Bareiss, München / New York. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Staff, "kibango"Stab, "kibango" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 178 cm. Provenienz: - Musée missionnaire des Orphelins, Auteuil. - Abbaye Blanche, Mortain. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 134 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 168. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, SolothurnSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJAY STRONGWATER STYLE SANTA ON SEA TURTLE BOXUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers12 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAS 12 OZ. OLD FASHION WHISKEY TUMBLERS An Outstanding Set of 12 WaterfordUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage FashionUS$55(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1843 FASHION Godey Ladys Book Edgar Allen POE 1ed American Magazine IllustratedUS$40(6 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLuxury Crystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage FashionUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 FASHION Book 150 Color Plates! Illustrated Dress Costume Crochet PatternsUS$21(5 bids)