Sold2018Michael Podulke (1923-1988) PagliacciFramed engraving in colors by Michael Francis Podulke (1922-1980, Netherlands, Germany and Minnesota) Titled Pagliacci. Edition 17/20. Signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 50 (1950). SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barbara Pniewska (1923 - 1988) Untitled; relief, plate,Barbara Pniewska (1923 - 1988) Untitled; relief, plate, aluminium on board, 59 x 59 cm; signed on the reverse: 'Pniewska 1'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper.Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper. Nguyen was born in the Vietnamese town of Long Xuyen. He studied at Lasan Duc-Minh High School in Saigon (now Ho Chi Minh City) from 1970-4, butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ragnar Kjartansson (Iceland, 1923 - 1988)Two (2) objects: Lava vase, 9 3/4 x 5 inches, signed, numbered and stamped: "Glit Studio;" together with an unknown drip glaze vase, marked, 17 1/2 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Michael - 1988 Laminated Backstage PassGEORGE MICHAEL (1963-2016 English Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1988 George Michael 'Tropical Blend Tour' VIP Laminated Backstage Pass. Venue: Palais Des Sports, Paris, France. Dated: May 31, 1988. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Michael 1988 Vintage Large PosterAmazing George Michael 1988 poster. This poster is very long and probably would have been displayed on a door back in the day! Poster is printed on thin stock paper and measures 21" x 61 1/2".&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Michael - 1988 Laminated Backstage PassGEORGE MICHAEL (1963-2016 English Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1988 George Michael 'Tropical Blend Tour' VIP Laminated Backstage Pass. Venue: Palais Des Sports, Paris, France. Dated: May 31, 1988. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Michael - 1988 Backstage PassGEORGE MICHAEL (1963-2016 English Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1988 George Michael 'Tropical Blend Tour' unused VIP Backstage Pass. Manufactured by OTTO. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 UntitledBarbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled Metal on wood panel 22 1/2 x 56 1/2 inches (57.2 x 143.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled (Mirror), 1968Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled (Mirror), 1968 Signed Barbara Pniewska, dated 68, and inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with metal, mirror, and pigment 21 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023René Magritte, 'Femme Allongee' TapestryRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian, 1898-1967)'Femme Allongee' tapestry, 1923 / 1988Wool. Manufactured by Ege Artline, Denmark.Underside with manufacturer's label and signed in the weave. 81" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y BARBARA PNIEWSKA (POLISH, 1923-1988): CLOSED FORM IN SPACE, CIRCA 1966Y BARBARA PNIEWSKA (POLISH, 1923-1988): CLOSED FORM IN SPACE, CIRCA 1966 BARBARA PNIEWSKA (POLISH, 1923-1988): CLOSED FORM IN SPACE, CIRCA 1966 an abstract work in aluminium on board, resembling a turSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EDWARD JOHN STEVENS JREdward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) mixed media painting on paper, Still Life, Night, 1947. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward John Stevens - Water Lilies - GouacheEdward John Stevens, British, 1923-1988, Water Lilies, gouache on paper Dimensions:21 1/2 x 17 1/2, framed 31 x 26 1/2 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Valcin Fruit Pickers 1962 Gouache on BoardValcin, Gerard (Haitian, 1923-1988), Untitled (Fruit Pickers), 1962, gouache on Masonite, signed and dated lower left, illegible writing on the verso, 16 x 20 inches, in a carved wood frame 19 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Valcin. Tripotage o Las Vendedores.Gerard Valcin. (1923-1988, Haiti) Tripotage o Las Vendedores. 1977. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 16" w x 12" h. Provenance: George Nader Gallery, Pto. Principe, Haiti.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edw J. Stevens "The Jungle: Forms On Village Farm"Edward J. Stevens (American, 1923-1988), "The Jungle: Forms On A Village Farm" Form variation #6, 1943. Gouache/Watercolor/Ink, on board?. First one-man show Weyhe Gallery, NYC 1944; cover, Life MagazSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988).Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) "African Vision: Desert Angel," c. 1949. Gouache on paper. Titled l.l. Signed and dated l.r. & u.l. Sight: 22 3/4" x 17 3/4"; frame: 35 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Schwartz (American, 1923-1988), BronzeLeonard Schwartz (American, 1923-1988), Bronze, figure doing a backbend, height 6”, length 11”See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard VALCIN: Figures at Market - O/CGerard Valcin (Haitian, 1923-1988) oil on canvas of figures at a market, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [Sight: 16" H x 12" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 16 3/See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$150(5 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Autographed 30X40 Framed Photo 1988 Gatorade Slam Dunk BullsUS$10
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)US$1,400