Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, OriginalXXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, Original Lithographs. Including: 1. volume 37, 1971, lithographs by: Alexander Calder, Alberto Magnelli, Zao Wou-Ki and a triple page lithograph of Yaakov AgaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Berggruen. 3 booklet Catalogs. OriginalMaitres Graveurs Contemporains: 1970 Original lithograph in full cover by Miro. 1972 Original lithograph in full cover by Matta. 1982 Original lithograph in full cover by Zao Wou-KiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT PRINT, ZAO WOU-KI.China/France, 1920-2013. Colored lithograph on paper, signed, dated 1958 and numbered 15/150. Image on blue ground. Framed, 24.5"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE FISH LITHOGRAPH BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color lithograph on paper depicting a composition with fish. Circa: 1960s. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed in pencil, E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961, 9 sheet proofs as lithographs or etchings (partly in color) on BFK Rives. Each approx. 50.0 x 65.5 cm or vice versa (sheet). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPER. Zao Wou-ki. Untitled A.150. Lithograph in colours, 1963, signed dated in pencil. Numbered 12/125. Image irregular size 51.5cm by 40.5cm. Sheets 65.4cm by 50cm. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Image size 23cm by 31.5cm. Paper size 32.5cm by 41.5cm. Edition EA (ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI FRANCE/CHINESE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Untitled. Signed in Chinese and Zao. Inscribed 'épreuve d'artiste' (lower margin). Paper size 19.5 x 13inch. With frame size 23in by 29inch. provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO WOU-KI LANDSCAPE LITHOGRAPH V$2,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 24 inches high and 31 inches wide. SIGNED: "Wou-Ki."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Ink in the bottom right corner, FRAME IS LOOSE GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paperZao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paper, Zao Wou Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), New Years card, pencil signed and number 81/120 lower right, inside bears printed inscription "Meilleurs voeux de joyeux Noel etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki LX Signed Lithograph 1962 FramedA stunning modern lithograph in monochromatic colors, with an annotation of 86/125, hand signed in pencil on the bottom right by Chinese-French artist Zao-Wou Ki. Dated 1962. This showcases the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI , OLD 1966Zao Wou Ki 1966 Vintage lithograph by Zao Wou Ki. Published in 1966 and printed by Imprimerie Union in Paris. Good deep impression, plate signed.Size: 9.45 inches x 11.8 inches.Shipping and removal ofSee Sold Price
2017Zao Wou-Ki(1920-2013), lithograph, 1966Zao Wou-Ki 1966 Vintage lithograph,Paris. Good deep impression, plate signed. Size: 24x30cm, picture size: 13.5cm x 18.2cm赵无极版画,1966年,巴&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Hommage to San Lazzaro - 1975 Lithograph"Hommage to San Lazzaro" by Zao Wou-Ki, 1975 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW WYETH (1948) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CORNER, 21.5IN x 27IN (55cm x 69cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 12IN X 15IN (30.5cm XUS$400