Sold2016Papago Basket Bowl18” x 4 ½” Papago Basket Bowl, Finely Woven Scorpion and Rattlesnake Design, circa 1970-1980See Sold Price
Sold202210) RESIN ENCASED TAXIDERMY INSECTS & AQUATIC LIFE(lot of 10) Resin encased taxidermy insects and aquatic life, 20th c., including: (1) forest tree snail, Mindoro, (1) forest tree snail shell, Camarines, (1) African land snail, San Juan, (1) sea crabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jiménez Ball Rattlesnake, 1987Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Ball Rattlesnake, 1987 Lithograph with glitter on paper ed. 15 of 80 25 x 34 (in) 32.5 x 41.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jimenez '87, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Edwin Meaders Rooster With Rattle SnakeStunning Edwin Meaders Rooster With Rattle Snake. This is one top shelf example that is signed and dated 10-2-1995 and is in mint condition. This is a stunning example with a deep rich cobalt blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Texas Rattle Snake Animal Portrait Oil PaintingUp for sale here is an unusual portrait of a rattlesnake by Frank Couch (1869-1928). Really well painted and an impressive piece in person. Quite unusual subject too!! Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Scarce Clint Alderman Peacock With Rattle Snake #2 of 3Fine Clint Alderman Rattle Snake & Peacock and is number two of three. This piece is just stellar in all aspects. The two rattle snakes are detailed to realistic form, the chicken is great, true southSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Amber encased Scorpion , 3 3/4 inches tall X 3 inches wide, not taxidermyBeautiful Amber encased Scorpion , 3 3/4 inches tall X 3 inches wide, not taxidermySee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture Rattle Snake on marble baseA Leisurely Trot In The Desert Turns Deadly When A Rattle Snake Spooks A Horse. The Cowboy Is Bucked By His Uncontrollable Stallion. He Attempts To Hold On As Long As He Can But His Body Lifts From ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rattle Snake Effigy Pipe, Very nice detail, Rare, OutRattle Snake Effigy Pipe, Very nice detail, Rare, Out of the Townsend Collection from Columbia Missouri, More info to comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Rattle Snake" after Frederic Remington"The Rattlesnake" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), RemingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE ANDGORDON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1959) RATTLESNAKE AND BLOSSOMS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, left side featuring a green, black, and yellow coiling rattlesnake with a black rattle tail having contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910Title: Very fine Apache rattlesnake basket ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 13 3/4" diameter x 4 1/2" high Additional Information: A superb, large and early basket with rattlesnake rattle design. Mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Rattlesnake BasketRattlesnake Basket. Mission Indian, late 19th century. Condition: Fine original condition. No damage noted. H 4" D 11". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/oqsjosuu6uz6See Sold Price
2022FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): RATTLESNAKEbronze; signed to base "Copyright Frederic Remington", Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, numbered 33 under base; Provenance: sold Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles, 1975; The Estate of Henry and Lillian MosSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cahuilla Mission polychrome snake motif basketFirst-quarter 20th Century The deep circular basketry tray decorated with a coiled rattlesnake and radiating bands mimicking the vibrations of the rattle 4" H x 15" Dia. Provenance: The Hartline CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Massive Signed Real Rearing Arabian Horse Wild Bronze Sculpture StatueThis Bucking Bronco has quite fright once he sees a deadly rattle snake slithering underneath him. In a panic he starts to rear up and stomp the rattlesnake. The rider looks like the rider from “WooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Michael Crocker & Melvin Crocker Snake Jug #1Fine signed, not dated Michael Crocker & Melvin Crocker Snake Jug #1 of Lula Georgia, this is southern folk pottery at its finest. The rattle snake jug (closed mouth) two gallons is outstanding. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce #3 Eric Hewell Eight Gallon Snake JugScarce #3 Eric Hewell Eight Gallon Snake Jug that is just Outstanding.. This is the first example of Eric's large rattle snake jugs to cross the block at Cagle Auction. This one is of outstanding detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cowboy Western Rattle and Snake Bronze StatueThis Bucking Bronco has quite fright once he sees a deadly rattlesnake slithering underneath him. In a panic, he starts to rear up and stomp the rattlesnake. The rider looks like the rider from WoolySee Sold Price
Sold2024after Frederic Remington (1861-1909) AmericanRATTLESNAKE, 1000 Troy ounces pure .999 fine silver sculpture with gold rattlesnake, Museum proof 1/5 aside from the regular edition of 100, cast from the original masterpiece by the Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mission BasketEalry 1900s, Large and amazing unusually fine and consistent weave flared polychrome bowl with rare condor, eagle, sheep, deer, and chicken(?) figures all placed above a diamondback rattlesnake and poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Tree of Life, 2005Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Tree of Life, 2005 Mixed media on board with objects encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed EDC, lower right Dimensions include artist's fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Carmen ...Edward and Nancy Reddin Kienholz Carmen Monoseries #45 1991metal, wood, printed paper, resin, acrylic 48.5 h × 32.25 w × 9.5 d in (123 × 82 × 24 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletRattle Snake Remington Replica Bronze Statue, Western Decor 15" x 10" x 22"HUS$475
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletJumbo Rattle Snake by Remington Bronze Statue - Size: 21"L x 11"W x 32"H.US$940
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Amber Encased Genuine Fossilized ScorpionUS$18(4 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent PostageUS$120(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein Silkscreened Paper Plate 1969 StampedUS$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and the Snake River, Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming - OriginalUS$1,200
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN AND SIL...HK$6,000(6 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A SET OF LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN ...HK$6,500(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Village Brunch', Original Watercolor On Franch Arches Paper, 22"x15"US$2,400
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Stunt Nunchaku with Photos 李小龍 |US$15,000
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'US$600(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$500
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO WITH TWO LITHOGRAPHS, "L'Aventure Medicale," 1980US$425(2 bids)