Sold2020Photograph, Vilem KrizVilem Kriz (American/Czech, 1921-1994), "Untitled (Sirague City- Head with Thorns)," 1980, gelatin silver print, date and artist stamp verso, image: 13.5"h x 10.5"w, sheet (unframed): 14"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vilem Kriz (1921-1994) Czech (two)HIDDEN FACES, 1966; 1970, two bromoil gelatin silver prints, each signed and dated in ink, sights 13 x 10 ½”, frames 22 x 18” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vilem Kriz (1921-1994) Czech (two)CITY SCENE WITH LAMP 1947; DOLL, 1946, two bromoil gelatin silver prints, each signed and dated in ink, sights 13 ¼ x 10 ¼”, frames 21 ½ x 17 ¼” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vilem Kriz (1921-1994) CzechHAND IN CAGE, 1962, bromoil gelatin silver print, signed and dated in ink over pencil signature, sight 13 x 10 ¼”, frames 26 ½ x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert J Lee O/C Equestrian Painting, Two RidersRobert J. Lee (New York/California, 1921-1994) oil on canvas painting titled "Two Riders" depicting a pair of men on horseback riding in a landscape under a cloudy blue sky. Signed "Robert J. Lee" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Godie. Portraits With Photo of Godie.Lee Godie (1908-1994). Two Portraits With Black & White Photo of Godie Stitched to Canvas. Signed. Paint, ink and photo attached to canvas window shade. Top portrait is pinned to larger canvas and phoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pan Zhenyong (1852-1921) Chinese Painting -Two PaintingPan Zhenyong (1852-1921) Two Painting Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll. Signed And Seals. 109 x 26 cm. (39 x 26 in.) 潘振鏞(1852-1921)仕女圖ÐSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Austrian: 1870-1921)Painting: Ben Austrian (1870-1921), two chicks, oil on canvas. Inscribed and signed, dated 1911. Signed on stretcher "To Mr. and Mrs. Kennedy In loving remembrance of two dear people and their childreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark of Pan Zhen Yong 署名 潘振Mark of Pan Zhen Yong 署名 潘振镛, scroll painting, Pan Zhen Yong (Chinese, 1852-1921), Two Ladies Playing Go, ink in colors on paper mounted to silk, black inscription uSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Magic Magic Book.[Blow Book] Jay, Ricky. The Magic Magic Book. New York: Whitney Museum, 1994. Two volumes, one of text, the second a blow book with artwork by Vija Cemins, Jane Hammond, Glenn Ligon, Justen Ladda, PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Czech Republic (two)WOMAN AND MAN STUDIES, two graphite drawings on paper, each 12 x 9”. Provenance: Provenance: Purchased directly from Jaroslava Muchova, Mucha’s daughter in Prague by William Emboden, authoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova Untitled DiskStanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova (Czech, 1921-2002 | Czech, b. 1924) Untitled Disk Form, 1987 cast glass etched signature to front edge S Libensky J Brychtova 1986 H 8 1/4 x Diameter 27 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two PlayersLeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Two Players Turning, 1960, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Gumdrops Two DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache drawings on paper of Femlin with gumdrops, with publication annotations. One drawing is signed. These drawings appeared on page 128 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin Animal Crackers DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and watercolor drawings on paper of Femlin with an animal crackers box, one is signed. These illustrations appeared on page 120 of the May 1974 issuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Two New Year's Eve 1970 DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin ringing in the new year in 1970. The label on the back of the frame dates this pair of drawings to January 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Film Reel DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original drawings of Femlin playing with a film reel on annotated Playboy production paper. These drawings appeared on page 118 of the July 1972 edition of PlaybSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Psychedelic Body Paint DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin being body painted. These drawings appeared on page 104 of the July 1968 issue of Playboy magazine, appearinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Rabbit Head Paper Dolls DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original signed ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin creating paper "doll" linked paper rabbit heads. These two drawings appeared on page 116 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933)Two, 1994; Relief print and paper pulp collage (framed); Signed, dated,titled and numbered 31/40; 33 1/2" x 26" (sheet, irregular); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015) "Two Cheetahs" patinated and polished bronze incised signature, copyright-marked and numbered "62/1000" along edge of one foot. h. 14-3/4", w. 18-1/2", d. 13-3/4" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ehricke Violin with Two BowsA Charles Ehricke (Albany, New York) violin, 1921, with two bows, one marked for Fletcher, New York, the other marked "Tourte". With hard case. Violin: 23-3/4in long x 7-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994): Untitled (Two FIgures)Max Papart French 1911-1994 Untitled (Two FIgures) mixed media collage on paper hand-signed lower right Sheet 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (50.2 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (74.3 x 89.5 cm.)See Sold Price
BonhamsHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Two bathers in a stream; looking up (two works) 18 1/4 x 13 1...US$1,600
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of various prints and ephemera from the Estate of Stanley Jones MBE RE (1933-2023)£160
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Untitled, 1994, acrylic on canvasUS$1,500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All SleevedUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., P.S.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)£320
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSottsass Associati, Two 'Aero - Lumo' table lights, c. 1994 (design)€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSottsass Associati, Two 'Aero - Spira' table lights, c. 1994 (design)€500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels LE, Barbie & More-MOC-NOSUS$90(5 bids)