Sold2024Wedgwood Marsden Art Ware Pottery Vase.Art Nouveau slip decorated decoration, possibly designed by George A. Marsden , signed “Wedgwood” and with impressed potter’s marks, England c. 1885. Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau VaseShiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Vase George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, circa 1900. Marks: (winged S), STERLING, 108. 5.9 ozt. Ht. 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Kann Art Nouveau Bronze "Thistle" VaseLeon Kann (French, 1859-1925) Art Nouveau bronze "Thistle" vase with insert, relief flowers along bottom, signed: "L. Kann," numbered underside: "T811." 5.25" H x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019MOORCROFT ART NOUVEAU FLAMMINIAN WARE VASE, SIGNEDExtensive floral decoration in Art Nouveau patterns. Designed by William Moorcroft, made for Liberty Co., painted in shades of green, yellow and blue on a celadon ground, painted green signature withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau George De Feure Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau porcelain vase by Georges de Feure featuring a floral pattern around its celadon tone glazed body. Hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Trogon ware twin handled vase decorated with a bird 21cm.An Art Nouveau Trogon ware twin handled vase decorated with a bird 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moorcroft Lilac Florian Ware Art Nouveau VaseMoorcroft Lilac Florian Ware Art Nouveau Vase 11.5''x3.5''. A tall slender ruffled edge pottery vase with art nouveau lilac floral motif. Script signature on bottom with Florian Ware stamp. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Heliosine Ware Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Flowing DBlue Heliosine Ware Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Flowing Design.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5. inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020115 Weller Pottery Matt WareMonumental Weller Matt Ware Vase with grapes. Art nouveau. 6.5" W x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avon Daffodil Jug & Clarus Ware Poppy VaseAvon Daffodil Jug & Clarus Ware Art Nouveau Poppy Vase. Excellent condition. 11 1/2", pitcher 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French 1847-1925)DESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, two tone bronze vase after Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925). Features a dore bronze base with scrolled rococo floral motif foliage, supporting the bulbousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florian Ware, Art Nouveau Long Neck Vase by William MoorcroftFlorian ware, Art Nouveau long neck vase by William Moorcroft, a fine example, bright well executed decoration, signed in full with the Macintyre stamp plus Moorcroft’s initials incised as the desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique George Coudray Art Nouveau Figural VaseAntique George Charles Coudray (French, 1862-1932) Art Nouveau Figural Pewter Vase. Design with faces peering out from a profusion of hair. Signed towards bottom. Measures 6.75 inches high x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth Jug by George Tabor with Bear handleDoulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Vase with Jug with Bear Crawling Handle, Stoneware, 10.75 inches , With stamps and incised initials, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware Vase, SignedIn the Forget-Me-Not pattern, a pot form vase in an Art Nouveau floral and foliate style of three shades of blue and white beaded and tube-lining. William Moorcroft des signed. James Macintyre FlorianSee Sold Price
Sold2020112 Weller Art NouveauWeller Pottery Matt Ware vase. Superb design and color. Seldom seen in this size and decoration.4" W x 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau vaseAn Amphora ceramic thistle vase. Organic shape with floriform rim, flanked by elongated stem handles with embossed leaves, in dark pink on an iridescent and burnished gold ground. Impressed crown markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Pottery Deldare Ware Vasewith an Art Nouveau design. 8 1/4 inches high, 6 5/8 inches diameter. Marked Buffalo Pottery 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2023FLORIAN WARE Art Nouveau Floral Gourd Shaped Vase 12 inches heightFLORIAN WARE Art Nouveau Floral Gourd Shaped Vase 12 inches height. size: 12 inches height x 5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau oblong, stoneware vase by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with gilt bronze lizard handles and foot by Georges de Feure (1868-See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Georges Jouve (1910-1964), a cream ware cylindrical pierced vase, unsigned, 13.5 cm£280
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches TopUS$100
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLegras Signed Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase 10.75"US$35(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Josef Hoffmann, an art nouveau design glass vase, 17.5 cm high, together with five£180
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art NouveauUS$500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAMPHORA AUSTRIA "IRIS" Art Pottery Vase Art Nouveau 9 inches height x 5 in. wideUS$100