Sold202019th C Patinated Spelter Figural Oil Lamp VictorianThis beauty is late 19th century. Her dress is draped and she's barefoot standing atop scrolls and acanthus leaf design. The bottom of the base also has three bearded men in each panel. The font appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Spelter "Spartan Soldier" Banquet Oil LampA nice find is this Victorian spelter Roman Spartan Soldier figural banquet oil lamp. Lamp is complete with oil lamp font. As found patina to lamp body. Lamp measures 23" tall, 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FIGURAL OIL LAMPHaving figural spelter base depicting goddess, child and goat, having frosted glass font with floral relief decoration, frosted to clear glass shade, raised on square marble base, approximate height 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Figural Oil Lamps with LustresPair of Victorian Figural Oil Lamps Hung with Lustres, electrified {Height 35 1/2 inches, diameter of shade 15 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Victorian Figural Bronze Oil LampThis is a Beautiful Antique Victorian Figural Bronze Oil Lamp / Partially Converted. This beautiful lamp has a lovely patina, cut glass reservoir, and frosted glass shade. The lamp is heavy and well mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Figural Spelter Parlor LampsPair of painted metal lamps. Young girl and boy with frosted glass shades; 22.5in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brass & Spelter Figural Oil LampAmerican Brass & Spelter Figural Oil Lamp19th centurydecorated with a figure of Don Juan holding a sword below a floral decorated glass shade42 x 10 1/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2015Patinated Spelter Figural Oil Lamp, 19th c., with aPatinated Spelter Figural Oil Lamp, 19th c., with a large figure of "Amour," by E. Bruchon, upholding a gilt decorated frosted glass font, on a faux marble stepped circular base, with chimney, not eleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Continental Figural Porcelain Oil Lamp, Man in Tophat Holding Pug DogDescription: An unusual figural porcelain oil lamp, later electrified, in the form of a man wearing a tophat and holding a pug dog. Hand painted.Type: Oil lampMaterials: Porcelain, metal, glassMarkingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN FIGURAL BRASS HANGING OIL LAMP19th Century Gilt Brass Hanging Oil Lamp. Electrified. Ornate Figural Decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH VICTORIAN FIGURAL OWL PORCELAIN OIL LAMPEnglish date code. Glass eyes, 6 1/2", some floral loss. No burner. As is. Shipping approx 8 x 8 x 8 and 1 pound.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Victorian Etched Glass Figural Oil LampsLot of 2 Victorian etched glass figural oil lamps - tallest with girl and basket match holder, 18" H includes burner; other with Victorian woman bust, font with Federal shied mold. Condition - both wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural oil Victorian lamp with cupid, 44 in. T.Figural oil Victorian lamp with cupid holding font in hand, 44 in. T. electricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Spelter Figural LampL & F Moreau. Painted metal lamp. Young woman with Cherub. Silk shade; 43in.H.(overall), 25in.H. x 8in.W.(figure)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Victorian Spelter Figural LampsPair of painted spelter lamps. Peasant Boy and Girl. Inscribed Bruchon; 37.5in.H., 17in.H.(figures) x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Porcelain Owl Miniature Oil LampKiller Victorian porcelain figural owl miniature oil lamp. You'll give a hoot about this one! Nice coloring. Lamp measures 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Putti Oil LampVictorian Gilt Metal Putti Figural Oil Lamp with Glass Shade. Rubbing. Measures 29-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Era High Victorian Gothic Oil LampThis High Victorian Gothic spelter and brass based oil lamp circa 1865 features 4 cherub feet, a Gothic Window surround encasing the well, and a grape cutback satin shade. In excellent condition, it mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian patinated metal and red glass figural oil lampVictorian patinated metal and red glass figural oil lamp, attributed to Pittsburgh 34"h (top of shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021P & A Company Victorian Cranberry Oil Lamp with FiguralThis Victorian Cranberry glass oil lamp by the P & A company has a figural base depicting a woman holding a fruit baskert, brass floral collar and crystal prisms. C.1890's. I tmeasures 22" tall x 6" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Renaissance Revival Spelter Oil LampLate 19th century, with figural decoration depicting a standing knight. Later electrified. Dimensions: 6" in diameter, the overall height with the globe in place is 31". Provenance: From a PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SPELTER METAL TABLE LAMPVictorian spelter metal figural table lamp of a sailor with ships wheel and anchor, mounted on a wood base. 27"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Figural Electrified Oil LampAntique Brass Figural Electrified Oil Lamp with Frosted Chimney and Globe. Victorian. Approx. 32"H. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description and Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Figural Repousse Hurricane LampsA pair of antique electrified hurricane oil lamps. Features bronzed metal bases, with figural relief designs depicting putti figures in a garden landscape with goats, birds, and foliate trim. AccompanSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBEST- Superb 17/18thC. Hindu figural oil lamp, Sublime Face! Large, Heavy, Temple PieceUS$2,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. heightUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-LightsUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMPUS$100