Sold2024ALIGI SASSURaffigurazione onirica del golfo di Genova. China su pergamena. Firmato in basso a destra ' Sassu 1953'. Pannelli decorativi realizzati per un arredo privato eseguito da Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Horses'Litho 53/150 'Horses' 16x22, Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) signed LRSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
2021Crucifixion, 1636Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Naples, 1598 - Rome, 1680) , ext. 25,5x31,2 in., int. 20,2x25,9 in. This canvas, signed and dating back 1636, is a rare example of painting by Gian Lorenzo Bernini, who was spurrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Tolson. The Crucifixion.Edgar Tolson. The Crucifixion. c. 1973. Not signed. Carved and assembled wood with graphite. Excellent condition. 17" w x 14.5" h x 6" d. Provenance: Edgar Tolson 1971, Ann and Ellsworth Taylor. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish or German School Relief, Crucifixion(late 16th century) Christ Crucified, a Roman soldier piercing His side, the cross with the Titulus Crucis and flanked by the thieves, Mary Magdalene grasping the base of the cross, soldiers crowdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 17th Century The CrucifixionFlemish School, 17th Century The Crucifixion oil on canvas 105 x 72.5cm (41 5/16 x 28 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Possibly, the Collection of the Earls of Breadalbane and Holland, TaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano. CrucifixionEstate / Collection: An Important Private Collection from a Prominent Southern Family SERRANO, ANDRES (b. 1950) Crucifixion, 1987. Cibachrome print face-mounted to Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, very rare plate decorated in famille rose enamels and gold representing the Crucifixion of Christ, rim with cartouches and floral scrolls. See HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des ComSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dilmus Hall. The Crucifixion Of Christ.Dilmus Hall. The Crucifixion Of Christ. Signed. Mixed media construction on wood with black and red paint, plastic eyes on figures. Excellent condition. 21" x 21" x 8". A Slotin Auction Favorite! ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE CRUCIFIXION18th Century oil on copper in a period carved Italian frame depicting the Gospels Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 15 inches high x 19 inches wide; the frame measures 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE CRUCIFIXION. MEXICAN SCHOOL, LATE 18TH CENTURY. OilTHE CRUCIFIXION. MEXICAN SCHOOL, LATE 18TH CENTURY. Oil on canvas. 204 x 149 cmTHIS LOT MAY HAVE CUSTOM EXPORTATION RESTRICTIONS. TAKE THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHEN YOU BID FOR IT.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,US$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine pair of Chinese grisaille 'Crucifixion' plates, Qianlong, ca. 1740-1760€2,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryELVIO MARCHIONNI (B.1944) RELIGIOUS PRINT THE CRUCIFIXION & MOURNERSUS$60
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Staurothek. Large] Russian icon "The Crucifixion" with saints Feodosiy of Uglich and Elizabeth,€380
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large. Russian]. Double-side cross "The Crucifixion, Twelve Feasts". - Russia, 19th cent. -€2,000
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian cross "The Crucifixion" with saints Boris and Gleb. - Russia, 18th cent. - 8,5x5,8€320
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Staurothek]. Russian icon "The Crucifixion" with mounted icons of saints. - Russia, 19th cent. -€380
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian folding icon ('skladen'), triptych "The Crucifixion with saints". - Russia, 19th cent. -€500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarvaggio The Crucifixion of St. Peter Medium Framed Print 14in x 16in Gold OrnateUS$10