Sold2023Antique Italian Ginori Majolica Figural Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian Ginori majolica wall sconce bracket depicting figural motifs with a boy head mask and ornate motifs with fruits in relief. In white glazed porcelain with polychrome hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Victorian gilt bronze figural wall sconce lamp light fixtures with bust of a lady atop ornatePair Victorian gilt bronze figural wall sconce lamp light fixtures with bust of a lady atop ornate scrolling metalwork. Includes three matching etched glass shades. 14 1/2"H x 17"W x 7 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Parian Ware Figural Wall SconceParian ware figural wall sconce; featuring Urania cast in high relief, holding globe-form with one hand and four candlesticks on the other; framed within an oval mount, showing telescope and a crescenSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire bronze figural wall sconceFrench Empire bronze figural wall sconce with winged caryatid. Mid 20th century. 20 1/2"h x 8"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Brass Figural Wall Sconces withBlown Glass Globes probably English, 20th century, each sconce in the form of a hand protruding from the circular wall mount and holding a candle nozzle and pan and inset glass globes, 15-3/4 x 6 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCEGERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCE OF MAN , SIGNED GERALD LAING , 1985 - 13" x 7 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022L+L WHITE METAL FIGURAL WALL SCONCE W/ SLAG GLASS SHADEL+L WHITE METAL FIGURAL WALL SCONCE W/ SLAG GLASS SHADE 19"H X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FIGURAL WALL SCONCESone sconce designed as a woman wearing a dress with a bird on her shoulder, the other designed as a man with a dog at his feet, each with a small candle holder h. 12-1/4 w. 4-1/2 in. (sconces) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural Wall SconceA gilt bronze 2-light wall sconce, with three bust figural and floral decoration, (missing candle covers), 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terracotta Figural Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: A Terracotta figural wall sconce featuring a mythical beast visafe with further ornate patterns.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: Possibly ItalyDIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 14"CONDITION: has some chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PAINTED METAL FIGURAL WALL SCONCEA Blossoming Vine with single bird at top and water lily candle cup at bottom, ring on back to hang, circa 1930s painted metal. 7 1/2" tall. Some flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Figural Wall SconceBrass Figural Wall Sconce. Measures 24" long x 9.5" w. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Eagle Figural Wall SconceBrass Eagle/Arrow Figural Dbl. Arm Wall Sconce - Electrified in GD Cond. - 13 1/2"H x 9"W x 4 1/"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th C French Pair of Bronze Figural Wall SconcesLarge 19th C. French Pair of Bronze Figural Wall Sconces. H 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MARBLE & BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCES ATTR CALDWELLMarble figure. Bronze accents. 18 1/2" h x 13 3/4" w x 4 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Rococo Parcel Gilt Figural Wall SconcesPair of Venetian Rococo carved wood polychrome painted and parcel gilt wall sconces, modeled as palm trees with seated musical figures, each with four arms, ribbon and swag motif at bottom. 43" H x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF BAROQUE ORMOLU FIGURAL WALL SCONCESFour gilt bronze two branch wall sconces. Central stem with Pan figures, trumpeting arms with ribbon and acanthus leaf embellishment. Converted to electricity. French, early 20th C. By Tisserant Art &See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Figural Wall SconcesLouis XV figural electrified brass wall sconces, Provenance: Jacob Freres, NYC 26 1/2" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE 2 ARM FIGURAL WALL SCONCESAn ornate pair of nineteenth century Classically inspired bronze two arm figural wall sconces. Ht: 19" Width: 12" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESBRONZE MAIDEN FIGURAL SCONCES. TWO ARM SCONCES. GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 26" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ROCOCO-STYLE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESsilt and patinated metal; Condition: wear and repairs to figures; loss to one figure's hand; paint loss; 11 inches wide; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCESCONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE DORE BRONZE FIGURAL WALL SCONCES, each with two arms, retaining likely original gilt surface. 19th century. Each 18 1/2" HOA. Provenance: Sold by the Museum of the ShSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Wall Mounted Hanging Figural Female Bronze Metal Candle Holder Candelabra Sconce SculptureUS$300
10 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall SconcesUS$8,000
8 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceWonderful pair of brass figural hand electric wall sconces, with slag glass shades, from estate inUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100