Sold2023After B. DA MAIANO: 17th -18th C Madonna & ChildAfter Benedetto Da Maiano, 17th - 18th century Italian wood relief sculpture depicting the Madonna and Child. Terracotta/stucco. [27 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches]. Minor flakes, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN TERRACOTTA MADONNA & CHILD19th/early 20th Century, polychromed throughout, likely after a Renaissance master, stamped 'Made in Italy' and with stamp reading 'Ma / ni FarIv / Radisi...' h. 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master School, (3) oils on panelOld Master School, (3) oils on panel, Old Master School (19th c.), including: After Jacopo Bellini (Italian, c.1400-c. 1470), The Crucifixion, unsigned, unframed, c. 19th c. copy, 35"h x 18"w; SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Iron Age Terracotta Bowls c.1400 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Iron Age Terracotta Bowls c.1400 BC. Size 4 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches high. Great lot of 3 Ancient Holy Land Iron age terracotta bowls. Provenance: Ex Private New York city.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy land Iron Age Terracotta Vessel c.1400 BC.Ancient Holy land Iron Age Terracotta Vessel c.1400 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches diameter, 4 5/8 inches high. Fine Terracotta hanging vessel with two suspension handles, decorated with geometric design. Ex PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Age Terracotta Jar c.1400 BC.Iron Age Terracotta Jar c.1400 BC. Size 6 3/8 inchers high. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Iron Age Terracotta Juglets c.1400 BC.Lot of 2 Iron Age Terracotta Juglets c.1400 BC. Size 4 1/8 - 4 3/4 inchers high. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Iron Age terracotta Vessels c.1400 BC.Lot of 2 Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BC. Size 4 - 4 1/8 inchers high. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Age Terracotta Jar c.1400 BC.Iron Age Terracotta Jar c.1400 BC. Size 7 inchers high. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Pyxis c.1400 BC.Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Pyxis c.1400 BC. Size 3 1/8 inches high. + stand. Red terracotta vessel with pierced lug handles. Custom stand. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, From FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessel c.1400 BC.Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessel c.1400 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches high. Fine Terracotta vessel with pierced handles decorated with traces of geometric design. Ex Private NYC collection acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BCAncient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BC (2). Size 4 1/4 - 4 3/4 inches high. Fine Terracotta vessel with pierced handles together with foooted jar. Ex Private NYC collection acquired pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BC. Size 3 1/4 - 3 7/8 inches high. Fine Terracotta vessels. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BCAncient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Vessels c.1400 BC (2). Size 3 1/2 - 3 1/4 inches high. Fine Terracotta juglets. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Jug c.1400 BCAncient Holy Land Iron Age Terracotta Jug c.1400 BC. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Early Holy land terracotta oil jug with loop handle. Condition: small chip otherwise Perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time MachiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Iron Age Terracotta bowls c.1400 BC.Lot of 2 Iron Age Terracotta bowls c.1400 BC. Size 4 1/4 inchers diameter. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel c.1400 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessel c.2000 BC. Size 4 1/2 inches high, 5 inches diameter. Rare form Ancient Holy land Bronze age Terracotta Vessel with handle and spout, decorated with geomSee Sold Price
Sold2023c.1400 French Madonna and Child FigureGothic carved and painted wood figure of the Virgin and Child, with original and some later pigment. Flat back. Approx. 15 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINT11699SANDRO BOTTICELLI MADONNA & CHILD CANVAS PRINTSandro Botticelli (Italian, 16th C.) Madonna and Child with Angels framed canvas lithograph with brass plaque.30 X 20", 35 X 25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Italian Madonna & Child Marble Sculpture19th C Italian Madonna & Child Marble Sculpture. Size: 29 1/2 x13 x 12 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 17th c. Madonna Annunciate, chalkLate 17th/early 18th century. Black chalk on paper, 7 x 5 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. ITALIAN MADONNA AND CHILD CARVINGLimewood Figure of a Standing Madonna with the Christ Child, unpainted, unfinished, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C Italian Terracotta Bas Relief of Satyrs18th century Italian terracotta Bas Relief of cherub like satyrs with Bacchus in goat form. Satyrs dance in revelry with instruments as one attends to the bacchanalian goat with scepter and goat footeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArtemissionGreek Black Glazed Large Oinochoe, South Italy, ex Christies, c. 4th Century B.C.US$1,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. CellaiUS$1,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Terracotta Blackamoor Figure on Decorative Plinth Majolica 42.5 inches heightUS$100
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble PedestalUS$25,000
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesGiulio Romano Campagnola Christ with the Woman of Samaria (also referred to as Rebecca at the Well)US$100