Sold2020Josef Hermannstorfer (German, 1817-1901)Josef Hermannstorfer (German, 1817-1901) , "Meeting on the Road", oil on panel, signed and inscribed "München" lower right, 6 5/8 in. x 7 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel DerAfter Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel Der Wellen. Oil on canvas by Prof. R. Pfeiffer Canvas: 54" x 66.25" Frame: 61.5" x 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Plank, Hall in Tyrol 1815 - 1901 Vienna, Self portraitJosef PlankHall in Tyrol 1815 - 1901 Vienna"Self portrait"Oil on wooden panel25,5 x 20,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann: BeakerJosef Hoffmann Beaker colourless glass, brown brown bronzite and gold painting, etched h. 15.2 cm; dm. 6.2 cm Czech private collection art trade BRD private property, Austria Torsten Bröhan, GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann: Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lampJosef Hoffmann Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lamp porcelain, glazed; 26-piece set; all pieces marked: blue Augarten mark with Vienna, model no.: "15", "6447", "38", partly with red decor mark "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1973 mixed media on paper; framed 75 x 53 cm signed on the lower right: Mikl 73 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Basket "Körbchen"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket "Körbchen" sheet iron, zinc plated, painted white; glass insert; stamped on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE"; varnish partly chipped h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Schagerl: MeteoriteJosef Schagerl Meteorite 1975 steel, marble h. 29.5 cm signed, dated and numbered (punched): Schagerl 1975 ST 140 acquired directly from the artist; since then private collection, Vienna cf. KristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Bramer: Fir tree in a summer meadowJosef Bramer Fir tree in a summer meadow 1988 watercolour, gouache on paper; framed 28 x 28 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: JB 88 Dorotheum Vienna, 27 June 2019, lot 111; private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VOLPE "EGG" ROCKING CHAIRAntonio Volpe "Egg" rocking chair; the design attributed to Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956); the complex, adjustable wood frame finished in black lacquer, and set with caning to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Centerpiece "Aufsatzschale" brass; marked on the upper rim: designer's monogram "JH", "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 8 cm; dm. 25 cm WieneSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO BRONZE GROUP BY JOSEF LORENZLArt Deco bronze sculpture by Josef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950); of two female dancers, entwined in animated pose; the base signed LORENZL and stamped MADE IN AUSTRIA; on marble base; H: 18 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Small bowlJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Small bowl brass; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 5.3 cm; dm. 8.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel BronzeJOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel Bronze (?), rötlich patiniert. H. 36 cm, B. 40 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Jos. Körschgen 1901'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel lebensgroße,See Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH VIEN CITY OIL PAINTING BY JOSEF CHELMONSKIJosef Chelmonski, Ukrainian, Polish, 1849 to 1914, oil painting on canvas, Vienna city scape, 1901. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled and dated on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ebnöther, Josef (Geb. Altstätten 1937) "Marokko". ÖlEbnöther, Josef (Geb. Altstätten 1937) "Marokko". Öl auf Jute. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 70x95 cm. -Kleine Delle im mittleren Bildteil.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert HomeUS$700
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$64,000(7 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJosef Albers Signed Serigraph, Homage to the Square, I-S h, 1971US$950(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHLITZIE (Schlitzie Surtees, 1901 – 1971). Bust of Schlitz...US$125
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...US$100