Sold2023Edgefield Dave Drake attributed "LM" Scripted Storage Jar with Terry Ferrell Appraisal(Edgefield, South Carolina, b. circa 1800, d. after 1873) attributed to Dave Drake, made at Lewis Miles Stoneware Manufactory, Horse Creek Valley, Edgefield District, circa 1860, olive green alkalineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Wolf Huber (Feldkirch circa 1485-1553 Passau) Saint Jerome in prayerStudio of Wolf Huber (Feldkirch circa 1485-1553 Passau) Saint Jerome in prayer bears monogram 'Aa' (lower centre) pen and brown ink on paper, heightened with white, watermark serpent around a cross (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pratchett (Terry) The Colour of Magic, first edition, signed by the author, 1983.Pratchett (Terry) The Colour of Magic, first edition, signed by the author on title, faint erase marking to front free endpaper, original boards, dust-jacket with publisher's overlay to front flap, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Disappearing FootprintsTerry Isaac (1958-2019), Disappearing Footprints, acrylic on board, 46 x 36, signed lower right: © T. ISAAC, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Form Console Table After Emilio Terry.In a painted plaster with glass top, possibly midcentury. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31' h x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Terry, "Hillcountry Homestead", 1998Jack Terry (Texas, b. 1952), "Hillcountry Homestead", 1998, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 40 x 50 in. Provenance: Property from the multi-generational collection of a San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Cooke Hall, The Good GuysFramed Original Work by Artist Terry Cooke Hall, The Good Guys. Oil and Cold Wax, 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits 32 in. highTerry Duen (T.D.) Kelsey (born 1946) Free Spirits inscribed 'FREE SPIRITS / © TD KELSEY / 14/15' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 32 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Donahue, Those Heralds of SpringArtist Terry Donahue, Pastel, 23.5 x 37.5 inches, FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Type Banjo ClockA 19th century Terry type Connecticut Banjo clock. 30-hr wooden works time and strike movement with a painted wooden dial and Roman numerals. Mahogany three-section case, clear glass dial door over aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terry Martinez Old Pawn Pilot Mountain Turquoise LargeSterling Silver | Genuine Pilot Mountain Turquoise | Terry Martinez Old Pawn Pilot Mountain Turquoise Large Canteen | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Dimensions: Flask: 6" x 2" x 7",See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Winters, SectionTerry Winters Section 1991lithograph in four colors on Torinoko 59.5 h × 40 w in (151 × 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to upper edge 'Terry Winters 1991 41/68'. This work is nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O'Neill, The rolling Stones 1963, Silver Gelatin print Signed & numberedTerry O'Neill The rolling Stones 1963 Silver Gelatin print Signed & numbered 17/50 Size: 24" x 24" Condition: In Excellent condotion Original COA is included (See photo)See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, 30 x 50Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, oil on board, 30 x 50, signed lower right: © T ISAAC 2002 Provenance: From a Private Collection ***The artwork dimensions are 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 in ***The Framed dimensSee Sold Price
2022Large Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, EnglishLarge Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, English (1938-2019). Famous Photographer. "Faye Dunaway at Poolside". Framed Under Glass.Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 28", Frame- 34" x 34". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terry Winters, (American, b. 1949), MultipleTerry Winters, (American, b. 1949), Multiple Visualization Technique, 1998, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 41, 42.5" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O. Mathews, Elephants, 1974Terry O. Mathews (US/England/Kenya, b. 1931), elephants, 1974, bronze ed. 2/6 height 8 in. x width 43.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' teapot and cover by Terry Nutt, circa 1975A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' teapot and cover by Terry Nutt, circa 1975 Of generous size, fully painted with autumn fruits on a mossy ground, between a gilt gadrooned rim and foot, the handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terry Turrell. Coquette.Terry Turrell. (b. 1946)Coquette.1998. Signed, dated and titled.Enamel, oil and mixed media on large board.Excellent condition.Size with frame is 49.5” w x 33.5” h.Provenance: American PrimiSee Sold Price
Sold2021English J.E Terry Sterling Silver Dolphin VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique J.E Terry sterling silver double handle embossed vase featuring 3 dolphins base holding up vase with floral designs finished with ships along the body. Marked on the bottom "WhistSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Dalton, Rogers COA, found in Morgan Co., Alabama, Ex David Smith, Ex Terry AllenUS$28(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 1/2" Obsidian Mayan Blade, Motley COA, found in Mexico, Ex Terry Allen CollectionUS$160(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/2" Archaic Knife, Motley COA, found in Texas, Ex Terry Allen CollectionUS$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/16" Kirk, Rogers COA, found in Graves Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$45(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Thebes, Rogers COA, found in Licking Co., Ohio, Ex Charles Gordman, Ex Terry AllenUS$24(4 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Zebra, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, 31" xUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" St Charles Dovetail, Partain COA, found in Southern Clemont Co., Ohio, Ex Terry AllenUS$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 11/16" San Gabriel, Motley COA, found in Bell Co., Texas Ex Terry Allen CollectionUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Oskar Huber tall chest. American Modern Walnut Chest Dresser. Sculptural drawer fronts. Label.US$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 9/16" Castroville, Motley COA, found in Bell Co., Texas Ex Terry Allen CollectionUS$10(1 bid)